Bharat Hyundai-Palvoncha
H NO: 3-2-86/2/A/1, WARD NO : 03, SURVEY NO : 76, OLD PALVONCHA, BCM ROAD, Palvoncha, Bhadradri Kothagudem, Khammam, Telangana 507115
Last Updated on: 11 May 2026
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Khammam ranges from Rs 9.63 lakh for the base model to Rs 19.24 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Khammam are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.64 lakh.
Hyundai Venue 1.2 NA petrol price range
Hyundai Venue 1.0 turbo petrol price range
Hyundai Venue 1.5 diesel price range
Planning to buy Venue? Here are a few dealers in Khammam
H NO: 3-2-86/2/A/1, WARD NO : 03, SURVEY NO : 76, OLD PALVONCHA, BCM ROAD, Palvoncha, Bhadradri Kothagudem, Khammam, Telangana 507115
3-213/A, Rotary nagar, Velugumatla Village, Near Sri sri Statue, Khammam, Telangana 507002
bmcsales@bharatgroupe.com
Sy No- 507, WYRA Road, Velugumatla Village,Khammam, Khammam, Telangana 507002
No.33/VU, Opp Susheela Degree College, Wyra Road, Khammam, Telangana 507001
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
9848777133


.jpg?w=640&q=75)






The Hyundai Venue price in India starts at ₹8.00 lakh and goes up to ₹15.64 lakh, ex-showroom.
The base-spec HX2 1.2 Petrol MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Khammam is ₹9.63 lakh.
The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Khammam is ₹13.72 lakh.
The top-spec HX10 1.5 Diesel AT Hyundai Venue on road price in Khammam is ₹19.24 lakh.
Maheswar
•14hHi Team, Posting this again in case my earlier query did not reach you. I am currently considering the Hyundai Venue HX5 Diesel and the Kia Sonet HTK Plus Diesel. I am confused between the Venue’s modern interior design and the Sonet’s higher feature count, despite its slightly dated cabin layout. My priorities, in order, are: Ride quality Comfort Convenience and features I also noticed that you often recommend the Mahindra XUV 3XO. Is that also a strong option worth considering in this segment? My only concern with the XUV 3XO diesel is its real-world mileage. My budget is around ₹12-13 lakh on-road with BH registration. I specifically want the power and torque of a diesel engine, but my usage would actually be quite limited—mostly weekend driving and occasional long trips. My yearly running would average only around 6,000 km. Given such low usage, would owning a diesel car create any long-term issues or reliability concerns? Looking forward to your advice.

Autocar India
Since you are prioritising ride quality and comfort, the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5 diesel will be a better bet. The 3XO’s suspension is the most forgiving and most absorbent here, and highway stability is a bit better than the Kia Sonet and Hyundai Venue. The cabin is wider, so three can sit at the back more comfortably than in the Kia and Hyundai, and its strong diesel makes it an able highway cruiser.The cabin doesn't feel as well-appointed as the Venue or Sonet, the user interface isn't as slick, and its clutch gearbox doesn't feel as effort-free as the others. Also, being a heavy car, its efficiency isn't likely to be as good as the Sonet or Venue; however, with 6,000 km a year, the fuel spend gap to the others will be small.Your low running is fine for a diesel since you do long drives. Just take it for a 20-30 minute highway spin every few weeks and service yearly.Alternatively, you could consider the turbo-petrol version, which has diesel-like torque. Fuel efficiency will be a bit lower; however, the turbo-petrol will be more affordable to buy in the first place, and maintenance will also be a bit cheaper.
Ashok kumar S
•1dHi Autocar team. I'm a new driver with a budget of around Rs 10 lakh, and I have booked the Tata Punch facelift Adventure variant. My priorities are safety, mileage and comfort. Since I am a new driver and still not very confident behind the wheel, I did not consider the Skoda Kylaq, Tata Nexon or Hyundai Venue. I plan to keep this car for around 5 to 10 years. I just want to know whether I have made the right choice or not.

Autocar India
Yes, you have chosen a sensible first car, especially given your priorities. The Tata Punch facelift Adventure fits well if safety, comfort and confidence behind the wheel matter most. Its upright seating position, compact dimensions and good visibility make it much less intimidating for a new driver than larger SUVs like the Kylaq, Nexon or Venue, while the Punch facelift continues to offer a strong safety package.The bigger question is your long-term ownership plan of 5 to 10 years. If your usage will mostly involve city driving and occasional family trips, the Punch makes good sense as an easy-to-drive urban SUV with a comfortable suspension that handles bad roads well. Mileage will be decent rather than class-leading, but still acceptable.The only thing worth checking is your local Tata dealership experience, because after-sales quality can vary by location. But if you have a well-regarded service center nearby, that should not become a major concern.
Madhusudan
•2dI'm currently using the Wagon R Stingray. Now I’m getting married and looking for a bigger car. I have a budget of Rs 13-15 lakh. My usage is quite low, around 1,000km a month. I drive occasionally, and my travel is usually in the hills. I want low maintenance, good mileage, low service cost and a practical SUV-type car. I have checked out the Kia Sonet, XUV 3XO, Venue and Kylaq. Please suggest. I am planning this for September so that I can get delivery by October. I have checked other brands as well, and I'm very much confused.

Autocar India
Between your options, the Mahindra XUV 3XO is the one to pick if you want the strongest performance, the most spacious cabin for five adults and the best overall driving dynamics, which will be useful on hill drives. It feels like the biggest upgrade from your Wagon R in terms of cabin space and road presence. The only thing to keep in mind is that boot space is not the strongest here.The Hyundai Venue is the safer and more proven option, with a strong turbo petrol engine, good overall refinement and more consistent after-sales support. It is not as spacious as the XUV 3XO, but still comfortable enough for four adults and easier to live with long term.The Skoda Kylaq and Kia Sonet are both good products too, but their cabins are not as spacious, and coming from a Wagon R, you will likely want a more noticeable step up in cabin room and practicality.One more option worth serious consideration is the Maruti Suzuki Brezza. It may not be the most exciting here, but for your brief of low maintenance, good mileage, low service costs and long-term peace of mind, it is one of the strongest all-rounders in this segment.
Ravi
•3dI am from Bangalore and planning to buy a car. My budget would be around 12-13 lakhs on road. Mostly, I would be driving on highways(75%). I was confused between Kylaq and the new Venue. Which one would be better?

Autocar India
Since your usage is mainly on the highway, the Skoda Kylaq is the better pick, simply because of the driver confidence it inspires when you're behind its wheel. Its superior ride and handling balance make it edge ahead of the Hyundai Venue. And besides feeling nicer to drive, its broader, more supportive seats are something you're likely to appreciate on long drives.
David
•4dHi Team, I am planning to buy my first car under a 16 Lakh budget. I will buy it from Trivandrum (hometown), and usage will be in Chennai(workplace). My driving will be 85% in the city and 15% on highways(Off-day trips). My eyes are on the Mahindra XUV3XO AX5L petrol TC and the Hyundai Venue HX 8 DCT. Could you please advise which car would be more reliable and service cost-effective for the long term?

Autocar India
Go for the Hyundai Venue HX 8 DCT if long-term reliability and service peace of mind are your biggest priorities. For your kind of usage with 85 per cent city driving in Chennai, the Venue’s compact size and easy drivability. Also, Hyundai generally has a more consistent service experience, making it the easiest first car to live with. It also feels polished, and the turbo petrol is nicely suited to urban use.That said, the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5 L is the more complete car overall. It is more spacious and, importantly, its torque converter automatic is actually better suited to heavy city traffic than the Venue’s DCT, which can feel slightly jerky in crawling conditions. Also, as a dual clutch unit, it is not the ideal gearbox type for relentless stop-start use over the very long term. The Mahindra also rides better and feels like the bigger car for your money.So if absolute peace of mind and service consistency matter most, pick the Venue. But if you are choosing between these two purely as products for your usage, the XUV 3XO is the better fit.
Kranti Kumar
•5dI want to buy a petrol automatic car under ₹15 lakh and am confused between the Hyundai Venue 1.0 DCT HX5, Tata Nexon Creative DCA, and Mahindra XUV 3XO. My driving will mainly be in the city. Could you please help me choose the best option for my needs?

Autocar India
With mostly city use and a Rs. 15 lakh cap - from your three, the Mahindra XUV 3XO with the 6-speed automatic fits best for daily traffic. It's automatic, is the regular torque convertor type, not a dual-clutch or an automated manual (AMT). So, it is very smooth through its shifts, and it's easy to inch forward in jams, and it doesn’t fuss on steep parking ramps. The steering is light, and the ride handles broken roads well, so your commute will feel calmer. It also gives you a bit more cabin space than the Hyundai Venue, which helps when you have friends or family on board. A couple of trade-offs to note: it may not feel as slick and neat inside as the Venue. Also, it has some nice-to-have features that sit on higher trims that could push the price, so check current on-road pricing in your city.
Kishan
•6dCurrently, we have a Renault Kiger RXT Option manual with a naturally aspirated engine. We want to upgrade to a bigger car. My family is considering the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara, Victoris petrol/CNG, or Hyundai Creta petrol. Our budget is 13-15 lakh. We want a reliable car for long-term ownership of around 15 years, as we are a middle-class family and cannot easily replace the car if we are not satisfied. We are also worried about the possibility of E85 petrol in the future. So we are confused whether to go for CNG. However, I have heard that CNG cars still need to start or run a few kilometres on petrol. If E85 comes, will that harm the car? Our usage is mostly in the city, with one highway trip per year.

Autocar India
In your case, we’d pick the Maruti Suzuki Victoris VXi 1.5 petrol manual. It is a clear step up from your Kiger in space and back-seat comfort, feels easy and smooth in traffic, and Maruti’s wide service network will keep long-term ownership simple. Moreover, Marutis tend to have great resale values, so it won't pinch as much if you have to sell it after 15 years, and the brand's after-sales and service reputation is exemplary.For your running, opting for CNG isn't worth the additional hassles. CNG saves money only when you drive a lot each month. It also feels slower as it saps a lot of power, and often requires waiting in long queues to fill up, as it's not as commonly available as petrol.As for E85, there is concern around it, but currently there is no clear rollout. Just as manufacturers adapted to E20, they are likely to provide solutions if higher ethanol blends are introduced. In the short term, it should not be an issue, and as you have pointed out, a CNG car will require you to have some petrol in the tank, which, if your car is not ethanol ready, is potentially more dangerous.Another option is to try a diesel car, such as the Hyundai Venue, Kia Sonet or Kia Syros, which, though not as spacious as the Victoris, do pack in a lot for the money. They are reasonably reliable too and should hold up well over 15 years, with mileage better than a petrol car. The trade-off, however, is that you will have to maintain the DPF by doing occasional highway runs and topping it up with AdBlue, which adds slightly to the running costs.
Shubham
•1wI have a budget of ₹10-12 lakh. About 80% of my driving is in the city (Mumbai, Goregaon), with occasional long drives. My priorities are good resale value, a good music system, and quality interiors (hence I am not interested in Maruti). I am considering the i20 Sportz/Asta, Amaze, and Kylaq. Which one should I choose? Are there any other options like the Sonnet or Venue that I should consider?

Autocar India
The Hyundai i20 is the one that fits your brief best. Given your city-heavy use, we recommend an automatic, so look at an i20 with the 1.2 petrol and CVT (Hyundai calls it IVT), which feels very smooth in slow traffic. While it's tempting to go for the more powerful 1.0 turbo-petrol, its DCT gearbox is not as smooth as the CVT at low speeds, hence we don't recommend it. Also, while the i20 1.2 IVT Asta (O) could go out of your budget, we would recommend you to stretch it, as that will get you the Bose sound system, which sounds excellent. Hyundai resale is also strong in Mumbai, which meets your first priority. The Honda Amaze is easy to own and has good resale value too. It's reliable, good on maintenance, fuel efficient, fun to drive and spacious. But the interiors and music system are nothing to write home about. The Sonet, Venue and Kylaq are good options, but won't give you the kind of features and high-spec interior you are seeking in this budget. That said, when it comes to resale value, none are quite as good as Maruti cars, since that is your number one priority.
Uma shankar A
•1wI have visited multiple showrooms and shortlisted two options: the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX7L Diesel Manual and the Hyundai Venue SX(O) Diesel Automatic. I have ruled out the Kia Sonet due to its outdated cabin and features, and the Tata Nexon due to concerns about after-sales service. I commute around 70 km daily for office, with an equal mix of city and highway driving. I am looking for a feature-rich car with good mileage and low maintenance. Please help me choose between the XUV 3XO and the Venue.

Autocar India
With a 70 km daily commute and a mix of city and highway driving, ease of driving becomes very important. The Hyundai Venue’s 6-speed torque converter automatic is smooth, predictable and effortless in traffic, which will make a big difference over long daily runs. It also pairs well with the diesel engine, giving you decent efficiency and relaxed highway cruising, while keeping fatigue low.The Mahindra XUV 3XO diesel manual is the better driver’s car. It has a stronger, more punchy engine and offers a good balance of ride and handling, along with a wider cabin and better rear seat comfort. However, in your case, the manual gearbox will start to feel tiring over time, given your daily commute, especially in city traffic.You have also not shortlisted the 3XO automatic, likely because of the AMT, and that is understandable. Compared to that, the Venue’s torque converter is a clear advantage in terms of smoothness and everyday usability.
Prashant D
•1wIs the Hyundai Venue HX10 DCT better than the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX7 L in terms of reliability, after-sales service, and a glitch-free infotainment system?

Autocar India
You are picking mainly for peace of mind - strong reliability, easy service and a screen that does not act up. Between the Hyundai Venue DCT and the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX7 L, we would lean toward the Venue DCT for this brief. Hyundai’s service reach is wider and more consistent across cities and smaller towns, which makes routine work and parts replacement simpler. Hyundai’s infotainment software is also proven to be stable in daily use, with clean menus and a steady phone connection, so it tends to be less fussy over time.The Mahindra XUV 3XO is proving to be reliable, but its infotainment UI is not as clean as Hyundai's. Mahindra’s network is large too, but service quality can vary by location, so your local dealer matters more here than with Hyundai.Two trade-offs to keep in mind. The Venue’s DCT can feel a bit hesitant if you inch forward in very slow traffic and can get warm if you slip the clutch often.Overall, for reliability, after-sales and glitch-free screens, the Venue is the safer bet.


