
Last Updated on: 24 Aug 2026
Hyundai Venue price in Sheoganj
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Sheoganj ranges from Rs 9.08 lakh for the base model to Rs 18.47 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Sheoganj are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.08 lakh | ₹13,193/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.11 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.22 lakh | ₹14,802/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 10.85 lakh | ₹15,767/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 11.02 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.24 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.35 lakh | ₹16,411/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.59 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 12.27 lakh | ₹17,698/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 12.53 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 12.56 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 12.70 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 12.91 lakh | ₹18,663/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 13.13 lakh | ₹18,985/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 13.30 lakh | ₹19,307/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 13.71 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 14.01 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 14.03 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 14.95 lakh | ₹21,720/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 15.06 lakh | ₹21,881/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 16.18 lakh | ₹23,490/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 16.35 lakh | ₹23,651/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 16.85 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 17.02 lakh | ₹24,616/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 17.82 lakh | ₹25,743/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 18.47 lakh | ₹26,708/month |
Hyundai Venue price in Sheoganj
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Sheoganj ranges from Rs 9.08 lakh for the base model to Rs 18.47 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Sheoganj are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.08 lakh | ₹13,193/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.11 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.22 lakh | ₹14,802/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 10.85 lakh | ₹15,767/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 11.02 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.24 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.35 lakh | ₹16,411/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.59 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 12.27 lakh | ₹17,698/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 12.53 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 12.56 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 12.70 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 12.91 lakh | ₹18,663/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 13.13 lakh | ₹18,985/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 13.30 lakh | ₹19,307/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 13.71 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 14.01 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 14.03 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 14.95 lakh | ₹21,720/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 15.06 lakh | ₹21,881/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 16.18 lakh | ₹23,490/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 16.35 lakh | ₹23,651/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 16.85 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 17.02 lakh | ₹24,616/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 17.82 lakh | ₹25,743/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 18.47 lakh | ₹26,708/month |
Hyundai Venue On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Hyundai Venue Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Hyundai Venue Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Hyundai Venue
Hyundai Venue Images
Hyundai Venue news
Hyundai Venue videos




.jpg?w=640&q=75&fm=auto)





Hyundai Venue FAQs
The Hyundai Venue price in India starts at ₹8.00 lakh and goes up to ₹15.65 lakh, ex-showroom.
The base-spec HX2 1.2 Petrol MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Sheoganj is ₹9.08 lakh.
The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Sheoganj is ₹13.13 lakh.
The top-spec HX10 1.5 Diesel AT Hyundai Venue on road price in Sheoganj is ₹18.47 lakh.
Questions you may find useful
I currently own a Hyundai Venue 1.2 petrol. I am considering for an upgrade and my requirements include a 7-seater petrol or diesel automatic SUV under 25 lakh (on-road) with 80:20 city to highway ratio with maximum 15,000 km annually. Can I consider electric as well. What would be your recommendation? I am considering XUV 7X0, Safari or the Alcazar but I'm open to other options as well. Thanks in advance.
Given your requirements, the Mahindra XUV 7XO diesel automatic would be our recommendation. With an 80:20 city-to-highway ratio and 15,000 km a year, diesel still makes sense because the XUV 7XO's diesel engine is refined, efficient and well suited to both city driving and long highway runs. The 7XO also offers a usable third row, strong performance and a well-equipped cabin, making it a proper upgrade from your Venue.The Tata Safari is a strong alternative if you prioritise ride comfort and a more spacious third row, but the XUV 7XO offers a better overall ownership experience and a more modern feature set. The Hyundai Alcazar petrol automatic is the more refined and easier-to-drive option in the city, but its third row is tighter and it does not feel like as big a step up from the Venue.On the electric front, the Mahindra XEV 9S is worth considering if you have home charging and predictable daily usage, but at Rs. 25 lakh on-road you are likely to be looking at the lower variants, and the XUV 7XO diesel still makes more sense given your usage pattern.Overall, the XUV 7XO diesel automatic strikes the best balance between space, performance, efficiency and long-term ownership.
Thank you for considering my query. I am a Central Government employee and am eligible to register a car under the BH series, which reduces my initial ownership costs. My budget is around Rs 15-16 lakh. Within this budget, I am considering the Hyundai Venue HX10 and the Hyundai Creta S(O). The Venue is the top-end, feature-rich option, while the Creta is a larger and more comfortable car but offers fewer features in the variant that fits my budget. I am confused between choosing a fully loaded smaller SUV and a lower variant of a larger SUV. Which one would you recommend?
Go for the Creta S(O). The Venue HX10 is a well-equipped car, but the Hyundai Creta is a larger, more comfortable and more premium product overall. It offers better ride quality, more rear-seat space and a more relaxed driving experience, which will matter far more over years of ownership than a few extra features. The S(O) variant may not be the most feature-rich, but it still covers all the essentials and gives you the benefit of the Creta's superior comfort and refinement.The Hyundai Venue HX10 is a good car, but it is still a segment below the Creta in terms of overall size and comfort. The Creta S(O) is the car you will be happier with after five years.
I would like to know the most suitable engine in comparison between Venue HX5 1.2 NA and Fronx Delta 1.2 NA engine . My running is only within the city on weekends. I rarely drive on highway drive. Interior wise I like Venue HX5. However, I have heard this engine is not good. Please advise.
Go for the Hyundai Venue HX5 with the 1.2 naturally aspirated petrol engine. Your usage is predominantly city driving on weekends with very rare highway runs, and in this scenario, the Venue’s 1.2 NA engine is actually a very sensible choice. It is a simple, proven and reliable unit that is well-suited to urban driving, and Hyundai’s service network and ownership experience are among the best in the country. The perception that the engine is “not good” is largely down to expectations, it is not a performance-oriented engine, but for city use it is smooth, refined and dependable.The Maruti Suzuki Fronx Delta 1.2 NA is also a good option, but the Venue HX5 has a more premium interior and a more substantial overall feel, which you already prefer. Given your usage pattern, the difference in engine performance is not significant enough to override your preference for the Venue’s cabin and overall package. The Venue HX5 1.2 NA is a perfectly good choice for your needs.
Hi Experts! I am a first-time car buyer and a new driver. I want to buy a sub-4-meter SUV. My daily usage will be between 25- 30 km. It is mostly for city driving in Delhi NCR. I intend to buy an automatic and like the Kylaq as an option. But my understanding is that it is expensive to maintain. Among other options that I am considering are the Venue and the 3XO. However, Venue has DCT, which I understand is not great for city driving. Could you give me some more guidance on maintenance of the Kylaq and, generally, if I have to choose among these 3, what should be the best option? To clarify, my budget is 12-15 lakhs. I have already looked at the Brezza as an option but did not like the feel of it. Sonet has been disregarded because there is a new Sonet coming next year. Thank you for your input!
Go for the Skoda Kylaq 1.0 TSI automatic. This Skoda car is the best fit for your usage and budget. The Kylaq uses a 6-speed torque converter automatic, which is smooth, reliable and well suited to stop-start traffic. It is not a DCT, so you do not have to worry about overheating or jerkiness in city conditions. The 1.0 TSI engine is proven and has a good ownership track record. Skoda's maintenance costs are not significantly higher than Hyundai or Mahindra, especially with service packages available. The Kylaq is also one of the best driver's cars in the segment, with a solid, planted feel and good ride quality.The Hyundai Venue DCT is a good choice but not ideal for your usage, as DCT gearboxes are not ideal for heavy city traffic. The Mahindra XUV 3XO is a strong alternative. It is spacious, feature-rich and has a good torque converter automatic gearbox, but it does not feel as engaging to drive as the Kylaq. Since you have already ruled out the Brezza and Sonet, the Kylaq is the clear recommendation. It will give you the best ownership experience and driving enjoyment over the next 5-10 years.
Hello experts, I want your advice on Hyundai Venue N Line N6 or Honda Elevate V or SV model for daily commute of around 500 km monthly running in Delhi traffic. I am planning to maintain the vehicle for approximately 10 years.
At merely 500km a month in Delhi traffic, your usage is quite limited. The Hyundai Venue N Line N6 MT is a sportier-looking version of the Venue, that is bound to stand-out in a crowd. The turbo-petrol engine is smooth and refined, and the 6-speed manual gearbox is slick too. Do note, that its clutch effort is low, however the travel is on the longer side and the action is a bit springy - this might take some time to get used to. Overall though, it is quite user-friendly with a light steering, good visibility and its relatively compact dimensions. Also, being a Hyundai, you're backed by its widespread support network, and the ownership experience is likely to be fuss-free.Go for the Honda Elevate only if you value cabin and boot space more. An added advantage of the Elevate is its more responsive naturally aspirated petrol engine, as well as its excellent ride-handling balance. And being a Honda Jazz owner, you're likely to be familiar with Honda's sorted service experience too. The Elevate is a fuss-free, sensible choice, but for a sportier driving feel, and its uniqueness, the Venue N Line gets our vote.
Hyundai Venue On Road Price in India
Upcoming Cars





Hyundai Cars



Trending Cars




Latest Cars






































