
Last Updated on: 24 Aug 2026
Hyundai Venue price in Rajgarh
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Rajgarh ranges from Rs 9.00 lakh for the base model to Rs 18.00 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Rajgarh are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.00 lakh | ₹13,032/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.03 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.13 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 10.76 lakh | ₹15,606/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 10.92 lakh | ₹15,767/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.14 lakh | ₹16,089/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.20 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.25 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 12.42 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 12.45 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 12.58 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 12.59 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 12.80 lakh | ₹18,502/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 13.19 lakh | ₹19,146/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 13.59 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 13.67 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 13.89 lakh | ₹20,111/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 14.68 lakh | ₹21,238/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 14.82 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 15.77 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 15.94 lakh | ₹23,007/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 16.70 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 16.87 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 17.66 lakh | ₹25,582/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 18.00 lakh | ₹26,064/month |
Hyundai Venue price in Rajgarh
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Rajgarh ranges from Rs 9.00 lakh for the base model to Rs 18.00 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Rajgarh are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.00 lakh | ₹13,032/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.03 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.13 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 10.76 lakh | ₹15,606/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 10.92 lakh | ₹15,767/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.14 lakh | ₹16,089/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.20 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.25 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 12.42 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 12.45 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 12.58 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 12.59 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 12.80 lakh | ₹18,502/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 13.19 lakh | ₹19,146/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 13.59 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 13.67 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 13.89 lakh | ₹20,111/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 14.68 lakh | ₹21,238/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 14.82 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 15.77 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 15.94 lakh | ₹23,007/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 16.70 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 16.87 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 17.66 lakh | ₹25,582/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 18.00 lakh | ₹26,064/month |
Hyundai Venue On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Hyundai Venue Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Hyundai Venue Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Hyundai Venue
Hyundai Venue Images
Hyundai Venue news
Hyundai Venue videos




.jpg?w=640&q=75&fm=auto)





Hyundai Venue FAQs
The Hyundai Venue price in India starts at ₹8.00 lakh and goes up to ₹15.65 lakh, ex-showroom.
The base-spec HX2 1.2 Petrol MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Rajgarh is ₹9.00 lakh.
The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Rajgarh is ₹12.80 lakh.
The top-spec HX10 1.5 Diesel AT Hyundai Venue on road price in Rajgarh is ₹18.00 lakh.
Questions you may find useful
I currently drive a Grand i10 Manual petrol and am now planning to buy a new compact SUV that is comfortable, fuel efficient and has low maintenance. My usage is 35km of daily office commute in Delhi-NCR traffic. Please advice which option is best fit amongst Hyundai Venue HX 6T, SONET HTK+O and XUV 3XO.
Go for the Hyundai Venue. With your daily 35km commute in Delhi NCR traffic, comfort and low maintenance are key, and the Venue delivers on both. The 1.2 NA petrol is smooth, refined and easy to drive in stop-start conditions, while Hyundai’s service network and ownership experience are among the best in the segment. The HX6T variant also gives you a good balance of features without pushing the budget too far.The Sonet HTK+O is mechanically very similar, but the Venue is a newer model and offers a more spacious cabin. The XUV 3XO is also a good option, but its turbo petrol engine won't be as efficient as the Hyundai’s.Overall, the Venue is the most sensible upgrade from your Grand i10 for daily city use.
Hey Experts, I'm planning to buy a car under 18 lakh. I will be using the car on weekends only, with 1-2 highway runs per month. Due to the highway runs, I want level 2 ADAS. Considering the purchase is in Karnataka, where the RTO is absurdly high, only sub-4m cars are fitting my requirements. I have taken the test drive of XUV 3XO and Venue. Which car and variant do you recommend?
Go for the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX7L petrol automatic. It is the best fit for your requirements. The 3XO offers a more spacious cabin than the Venue, a wider rear seat and a comprehensive Level 2 ADAS suite. The turbo petrol engine is punchy and well-suited to your weekend highway runs, while the torque converter automatic gearbox is smooth and easy to live with in the city. The Venue is a good car, but the 3XO simply offers more space and a richer feature list at a similar price point. Given Karnataka's high RTO costs, the 3XO AX7L petrol automatic sits comfortably within your Rs. 18 lakh budget and offers the best overall value.
I currently own a Hyundai Venue 1.2 petrol. I am considering for an upgrade and my requirements include a 7-seater petrol or diesel automatic SUV under 25 lakh (on-road) with 80:20 city to highway ratio with maximum 15,000 km annually. Can I consider electric as well. What would be your recommendation? I am considering XUV 7X0, Safari or the Alcazar but I'm open to other options as well. Thanks in advance.
Given your requirements, the Mahindra XUV 7XO diesel automatic would be our recommendation. With an 80:20 city-to-highway ratio and 15,000 km a year, diesel still makes sense because the XUV 7XO's diesel engine is refined, efficient and well suited to both city driving and long highway runs. The 7XO also offers a usable third row, strong performance and a well-equipped cabin, making it a proper upgrade from your Venue.The Tata Safari is a strong alternative if you prioritise ride comfort and a more spacious third row, but the XUV 7XO offers a better overall ownership experience and a more modern feature set. The Hyundai Alcazar petrol automatic is the more refined and easier-to-drive option in the city, but its third row is tighter and it does not feel like as big a step up from the Venue.On the electric front, the Mahindra XEV 9S is worth considering if you have home charging and predictable daily usage, but at Rs. 25 lakh on-road you are likely to be looking at the lower variants, and the XUV 7XO diesel still makes more sense given your usage pattern.Overall, the XUV 7XO diesel automatic strikes the best balance between space, performance, efficiency and long-term ownership.
Thank you for considering my query. I am a Central Government employee and am eligible to register a car under the BH series, which reduces my initial ownership costs. My budget is around Rs 15-16 lakh. Within this budget, I am considering the Hyundai Venue HX10 and the Hyundai Creta S(O). The Venue is the top-end, feature-rich option, while the Creta is a larger and more comfortable car but offers fewer features in the variant that fits my budget. I am confused between choosing a fully loaded smaller SUV and a lower variant of a larger SUV. Which one would you recommend?
Go for the Creta S(O). The Venue HX10 is a well-equipped car, but the Hyundai Creta is a larger, more comfortable and more premium product overall. It offers better ride quality, more rear-seat space and a more relaxed driving experience, which will matter far more over years of ownership than a few extra features. The S(O) variant may not be the most feature-rich, but it still covers all the essentials and gives you the benefit of the Creta's superior comfort and refinement.The Hyundai Venue HX10 is a good car, but it is still a segment below the Creta in terms of overall size and comfort. The Creta S(O) is the car you will be happier with after five years.
I would like to know the most suitable engine in comparison between Venue HX5 1.2 NA and Fronx Delta 1.2 NA engine . My running is only within the city on weekends. I rarely drive on highway drive. Interior wise I like Venue HX5. However, I have heard this engine is not good. Please advise.
Go for the Hyundai Venue HX5 with the 1.2 naturally aspirated petrol engine. Your usage is predominantly city driving on weekends with very rare highway runs, and in this scenario, the Venue’s 1.2 NA engine is actually a very sensible choice. It is a simple, proven and reliable unit that is well-suited to urban driving, and Hyundai’s service network and ownership experience are among the best in the country. The perception that the engine is “not good” is largely down to expectations, it is not a performance-oriented engine, but for city use it is smooth, refined and dependable.The Maruti Suzuki Fronx Delta 1.2 NA is also a good option, but the Venue HX5 has a more premium interior and a more substantial overall feel, which you already prefer. Given your usage pattern, the difference in engine performance is not significant enough to override your preference for the Venue’s cabin and overall package. The Venue HX5 1.2 NA is a perfectly good choice for your needs.
Hyundai Venue On Road Price in India
Upcoming Cars





Hyundai Cars



Trending Cars




Latest Cars






































