
Last Updated on: 24 Aug 2026
Mahindra XUV 3XO price in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi
Before comparing on-road figures in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi, settle the manual-versus-automatic question first: stepping up to the automatic adds roughly Rs. 1 lakh across comparable trims on the Mahindra XUV 3XO. The on-road price at the dealership will still run higher than the ex-showroom figure quoted, since RTO registration and insurance are added on top. The base variant, MX1 1.2 Petrol MT, carries an ex-showroom price of Rs. 7.79 lakh in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi, which works out to Rs. 8.61 lakh once these charges are included.
- Base variant, MX1 1.2 Petrol MT: Rs. 8.61 lakh on-road in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi
- AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT, the top model with Level 2 ADAS, a panoramic sunroof and a Harman Kardon audio system: Rs. 16.85 lakh on-road
- This roughly Rs. 1 lakh manual-to-automatic gap holds across most trims, so settling on your gearbox preference early simplifies the shortlist
- Best value pick: MX3 1.2 Petrol MT, which brings in a sunroof and cruise control well below the range's mid-point
For the base model, budgeting starts at an EMI of Rs. 12,549 against a loan of Rs. 7,80,000, worth anchoring to before moving up a trim. With this many variants between the base and top variant, list the features you actually need first, and let that guide the on-road price you settle on in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| MX1 1.2 Petrol MT | 7.79 lakh | 8.61 lakh | ₹12,549/month |
| REVX M 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.59 lakh | 9.50 lakh | ₹13,837/month |
| CNG | 9.00 lakh | 9.95 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.08 lakh | 10.04 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| REVX M (O) 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.09 lakh | 10.05 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| MX3 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.29 lakh | 10.27 lakh | ₹14,802/month |
| MX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.36 lakh | 10.34 lakh | ₹14,963/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.51 lakh | 10.51 lakh | ₹15,285/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.2 Petrol AT | 9.99 lakh | 11.05 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.05 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| AX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.30 lakh | 11.54 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| MX3 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.31 lakh | 11.56 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| MX3 1.2 Petrol AT | 10.85 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.86 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.2 Petrol AT | 11.13 lakh | 12.47 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| MX3 1.5 Diesel AMT | 11.22 lakh | 12.58 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| REVX A 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 11.28 lakh | 12.63 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| AX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.39 lakh | 12.77 lakh | ₹18,502/month |
| AX5 1.2 Petrol AT | 11.88 lakh | 13.31 lakh | ₹19,307/month |
| AX5 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 12.03 lakh | 13.47 lakh | ₹19,468/month |
| AX7 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 12.20 lakh | 13.66 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| AX5 1.5 Diesel AMT | 12.20 lakh | 13.66 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| REVX A 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 12.39 lakh | 13.89 lakh | ₹20,111/month |
| AX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 13.04 lakh | 14.61 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| AX5 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 13.28 lakh | 14.87 lakh | ₹21,559/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 13.32 lakh | 14.92 lakh | ₹21,559/month |
| AX7 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 13.34 lakh | 14.95 lakh | ₹21,720/month |
| AX7 1.5 Diesel AMT | 13.79 lakh | 15.46 lakh | ₹22,364/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.5 Diesel MT | 14.07 lakh | 15.77 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 15.04 lakh | 16.85 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
Mahindra XUV 3XO price in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi
Before comparing on-road figures in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi, settle the manual-versus-automatic question first: stepping up to the automatic adds roughly Rs. 1 lakh across comparable trims on the Mahindra XUV 3XO. The on-road price at the dealership will still run higher than the ex-showroom figure quoted, since RTO registration and insurance are added on top. The base variant, MX1 1.2 Petrol MT, carries an ex-showroom price of Rs. 7.79 lakh in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi, which works out to Rs. 8.61 lakh once these charges are included.
- Base variant, MX1 1.2 Petrol MT: Rs. 8.61 lakh on-road in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi
- AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT, the top model with Level 2 ADAS, a panoramic sunroof and a Harman Kardon audio system: Rs. 16.85 lakh on-road
- This roughly Rs. 1 lakh manual-to-automatic gap holds across most trims, so settling on your gearbox preference early simplifies the shortlist
- Best value pick: MX3 1.2 Petrol MT, which brings in a sunroof and cruise control well below the range's mid-point
For the base model, budgeting starts at an EMI of Rs. 12,549 against a loan of Rs. 7,80,000, worth anchoring to before moving up a trim. With this many variants between the base and top variant, list the features you actually need first, and let that guide the on-road price you settle on in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| MX1 1.2 Petrol MT | 7.79 lakh | 8.61 lakh | ₹12,549/month |
| REVX M 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.59 lakh | 9.50 lakh | ₹13,837/month |
| CNG | 9.00 lakh | 9.95 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.08 lakh | 10.04 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| REVX M (O) 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.09 lakh | 10.05 lakh | ₹14,480/month |
| MX3 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.29 lakh | 10.27 lakh | ₹14,802/month |
| MX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.36 lakh | 10.34 lakh | ₹14,963/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.51 lakh | 10.51 lakh | ₹15,285/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.2 Petrol AT | 9.99 lakh | 11.05 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| MX2 Pro 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.05 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| AX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.30 lakh | 11.54 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| MX3 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.31 lakh | 11.56 lakh | ₹16,733/month |
| MX3 1.2 Petrol AT | 10.85 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.86 lakh | 12.16 lakh | ₹17,537/month |
| MX3 Pro 1.2 Petrol AT | 11.13 lakh | 12.47 lakh | ₹18,020/month |
| MX3 1.5 Diesel AMT | 11.22 lakh | 12.58 lakh | ₹18,181/month |
| REVX A 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 11.28 lakh | 12.63 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| AX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.39 lakh | 12.77 lakh | ₹18,502/month |
| AX5 1.2 Petrol AT | 11.88 lakh | 13.31 lakh | ₹19,307/month |
| AX5 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 12.03 lakh | 13.47 lakh | ₹19,468/month |
| AX7 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 12.20 lakh | 13.66 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| AX5 1.5 Diesel AMT | 12.20 lakh | 13.66 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| REVX A 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 12.39 lakh | 13.89 lakh | ₹20,111/month |
| AX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 13.04 lakh | 14.61 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| AX5 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 13.28 lakh | 14.87 lakh | ₹21,559/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI MT | 13.32 lakh | 14.92 lakh | ₹21,559/month |
| AX7 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 13.34 lakh | 14.95 lakh | ₹21,720/month |
| AX7 1.5 Diesel AMT | 13.79 lakh | 15.46 lakh | ₹22,364/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.5 Diesel MT | 14.07 lakh | 15.77 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| AX7 Luxury 1.2 Petrol GDI AT | 15.04 lakh | 16.85 lakh | ₹24,455/month |
Mahindra XUV 3XO On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Mahindra XUV 3XO Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Mahindra XUV 3XO Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Mahindra XUV 3XO
On Road Price of Mahindra XUV 3XO Alternatives in Gaurela-Pendra-Marwahi

Mahindra XUV 3XO Images
Mahindra XUV 3XO Colours
Mahindra XUV 3XO news
Mahindra XUV 3XO videos





.jpeg?w=640&q=75&fm=auto)


Mahindra XUV 3XO FAQs
You should consider buying the XUV 3XO compact SUV if you are looking for strong performance with a good ride and handling balance, a premium-feeling and comfy cabin with a long list of features.
Considering a 10 percent down payment and 7-year loan tenure, the Mahindra XUV 3XO EMI starts at Rs 12,549 in Delhi.
The XUV 3XO MX3 petrol MT variant packs good value for money. It packs features such as a 10.25-inch touchscreen, cruise control and a wireless charger. Both turbo-petrol and diesel engine options are available with this trim.
Questions you may find useful
Hi, I am facing a persistent gear-shifting issue with my Mahindra XUV 3XO manual transmission, specifically when shifting between 1st and 2nd gear. When shifting between 1st and 2nd, both while upshifting and downshifting, the gear lever feels momentarily stuck or hitched before moving into place. I can also feel a slight downward movement or pull from the base of the gear shifter inside the cabin when shifting from 1st to 2nd. All higher gears, from 3rd to 6th, shift smoothly without any resistance. During the first service, the service centre adjusted the shift cables under the bonnet, but the problem has persisted. I am now taking the car in for its 20,000km service. What could be causing this issue, and what should I specifically ask the service advisor to inspect?
The issue you are describing on your Mahindra XUV 3XO manual, a momentary hitch or resistance when shifting between 1st and 2nd, while other shifts are fine, does seem to indicate a cable issue, rather than a clutch or gearbox-wide issue. Since the problem has not gone away with the cable adjustment, ask the center to replace the cables and associated shift-gate mechanisms like the bushes. Only accept the car if the problem is entirely cured. Your car is under warranty, so you should get any issues resolved early; left unattended, they could worsen.Ask the service center to also check the gearbox mounting, and if the issue persists after all this, ask them to inspect the 1st-2nd gear synchroniser. But this would mean a larger job involving opening of the gearbox. The key though is to focus the diagnosis and cure the issue soon rather than just repeated cable adjustments.
I am looking to buy my first car and am confused between the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5L and Honda Elevate V CVT. I would appreciate some advice. I am 6 ft 2 in tall, while my wife is 5 ft 3 in. Neither of us has much driving experience apart from driving school and occasional driving, so a 360-degree camera would be very useful. My budget is Rs 14.5 lakh on-road under the BH series, which is already stretched by around Rs 2 lakh. I am looking for an automatic with good safety, a reliable engine and reasonable service costs. I do not want a sunroof, as the additional headroom would be more useful. My annual running will be around 3,000-5,000 km, with 60% city and 40% highway use. I plan to keep the car for around 15 years. My main considerations are: Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5L * I need to keep the seat almost at its lowest setting, although it slides back sufficiently. * The 360-degree camera is a major advantage. * My main concern is long-term reliability. How well will the turbo-petrol engine and torque converter automatic combination age over 15 years? Honda Elevate V CVT * I also need to keep the seat almost at its lowest setting, but it does not slide back as much as the 3XO's. * The 360-degree camera will be dealer-installed. * The naturally aspirated engine and CVT combination give me more confidence regarding long-term reliability. As I have limited driving experience, it is difficult for me to judge from a short test drive whether either seating position could cause fatigue during occasional 300-400 km journeys. For my usage, which would you choose: the XUV 3XO AX5L or the Elevate V CVT?
Go for the Honda Elevate V CVT. Your usage is low (3,000–5,000km a year), with a 60% city bias and a 15-year ownership plan, so reliability and ease of ownership matter more than outright performance. The Elevate’s naturally aspirated petrol engine paired with the CVT is a proven, simple and dependable combination that should age well over a long ownership period. It is also smoother in stop-start city traffic, which is where you will spend most of your time.The XUV 3XO AX5L is the better value package on paper, with more features and a stronger turbo-petrol engine paired with a torque converter automatic. However, turbocharged engines are inherently more complex, and the Honda still feels like the safer long-term bet for a 15-year ownership horizon.On the seating position, the Elevate’s cabin is slightly more accommodating for taller drivers, as it is a larger car than the Mahindra XUV 3XO. Even though the seat does not slide back as much as the 3XO’s, you will find more room inside the Elevate. The only way of really knowing if either car will cause fatigue on longer journeys is to take an extended test drive. Perhaps even rent one for the weekend if you must.The Elevate's dealer-installed 360-degree camera will not have the highest resolution, but it will do the job. Overall, the Honda car is the more sensible and confidence-inspiring choice for your use case.
I’m 38 years old, earn more than Rs 1.5 lakh per month, and this will be my first car. I’m considering the Maruti Brezza, Fronx, Mahindra XUV 3XO, Kia Seltos, Hyundai Creta, and Honda Elevate. I’m currently planning to go for the Kia Seltos automatic IVT. Which car would be the most suitable for me? I’ll mainly use the car for monthly trips, with a running of around 500-1,000 km per month or every one and a half months.
Go for the Kia Seltos IVT. With your monthly running of 500- 1,000 km and usage focused on occasional trips, a petrol automatic is the right choice, and the Seltos IVT is one of the smoothest and most refined options in the segment. The IVT is well-suited to relaxed driving and delivers a seamless driving experience, especially in stop-start traffic. This Kia car also offers a premium cabin, good rear seat space, and a strong feature set, making it a very comfortable and well-rounded first car.The Hyundai Creta is the closest alternative, offering a similar mechanical package with a slightly softer ride and a more comfort-oriented character. The Seltos, however, feels a bit more premium inside and offers marginally better rear seat space. The Mahindra XUV 3XO, Maruti Suzuki Brezza, and Fronx are good value, but they are a segment below the Seltos.Overall, the Seltos IVT strikes the best balance between comfort, refinement, and long-term ownership satisfaction for your requirements.
I am a bit confused about choosing between a manual and an automatic. My usage will be 60% city and 40% highway, including long road trips. I am considering the Mahindra XUV 3XO and Skoda Kylaq. My only concern with the Mahindra is its small boot space. Which one would you recommend?
Go for the Skoda Kylaq automatic. With 60% city driving, an automatic will make your daily commute far less tiring, and the Kylaq’s 6-speed torque converter is smooth and reliable. This Skoda car also offers a larger boot than the Mahindra XUV 3XO, which will make a noticeable difference on your 40% highway trips and long road journeys. The 3XO is a strong product, but its boot is one of the smallest in the segment, and that can become a real limitation for family travel. The Kylaq strikes a better balance between city convenience, highway performance and practicality, making it the more rounded choice for your usage pattern.
Hello everyone, I’m planning to buy my first car with a budget of around Rs. 15 lakh (on-road). I’ve shortlisted the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5 AT and the newly launched Tata Nexon Camo DCA. The updated Nexon now comes with a factory-fitted 360° dashcam, which is a nice addition. I’m planning to buy an automatic, but a few colleagues who own cars have suggested that the Nexon DCA has had reliability concerns and recommended going with the torque converter automatic in the XUV 3XO instead. I’d love to hear opinions from owners and experts. Which one would you recommend for long-term ownership in terms of reliability, driving experience, maintenance, and overall value? Note: I’m from Bangalore and travel to my native place in Andhra Pradesh twice a year, which is roughly 600 km from Bangalore.
Go for the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5 AT. The 3XO is the better long-term ownership proposition. The 6-speed torque converter automatic is a proven, robust gearbox that is well suited to both city driving and long highway runs. This Mahindra car also has a wider cabin and better rear seat comfort, which will make those 600km trips to Andhra far more comfortable for you and your family. The Tata Nexon Camo DCA is a good car, and the 360-degree dashcam is a nice feature, but the DCA dual-clutch automatic gearbox is slow shifting and is not as proven as Mahindra's Aisin-sourced torque converter unit. The 3XO also offers strong performance, good ride quality and a solid feature set at this price point. Overall, it is the more dependable and better-rounded choice. The one thing to keep in mind is that the boot is among the smallest in the segment, which could be an issue when travelling with four or five passengers and their luggage.
Mahindra XUV 3XO On Road Price in India
Upcoming Cars





Mahindra Cars




Trending Cars



Latest Cars




































