
Last Updated on: 24 Aug 2026
Hyundai Venue price in Tiruvallur
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Tiruvallur ranges from Rs 9.40 lakh for the base model to Rs 19.41 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Tiruvallur are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.40 lakh | ₹13,676/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.47 lakh | ₹15,124/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.58 lakh | ₹15,285/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 11.23 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 11.41 lakh | ₹16,572/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.64 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.69 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.75 lakh | ₹17,054/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 13.23 lakh | ₹19,146/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 13.51 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 13.54 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 13.57 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 13.69 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 13.80 lakh | ₹19,950/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 14.34 lakh | ₹20,755/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 14.74 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 14.78 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 15.10 lakh | ₹21,881/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 15.83 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 16.12 lakh | ₹23,329/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 17.00 lakh | ₹24,616/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 17.19 lakh | ₹24,938/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 18.17 lakh | ₹26,386/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 18.35 lakh | ₹26,547/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 19.21 lakh | ₹27,834/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 19.41 lakh | ₹28,156/month |
Hyundai Venue price in Tiruvallur
The Hyundai Venue on road price in Tiruvallur ranges from Rs 9.40 lakh for the base model to Rs 19.41 lakh for the top variant (including all taxes, RTO fees, and insurance). In comparison, the ex-showroom prices of the Venue in Tiruvallur are between Rs 8.00 lakh and Rs 15.65 lakh.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| HX2 1.2 Petrol MT | 8.00 lakh | 9.40 lakh | ₹13,676/month |
| HX2 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 8.91 lakh | 10.47 lakh | ₹15,124/month |
| HX4 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.00 lakh | 10.58 lakh | ₹15,285/month |
| HX5 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.56 lakh | 11.23 lakh | ₹16,250/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 9.71 lakh | 11.41 lakh | ₹16,572/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 9.90 lakh | 11.64 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| HX2 1.5 Diesel MT | 9.95 lakh | 11.69 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| HX5+ 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.00 lakh | 11.75 lakh | ₹17,054/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 10.66 lakh | 13.23 lakh | ₹19,146/month |
| HX6T 1.2 Petrol MT | 10.89 lakh | 13.51 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 10.92 lakh | 13.54 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel MT | 10.94 lakh | 13.57 lakh | ₹19,629/month |
| HX6T Knight Edition 1.2 Petrol MT | 11.04 lakh | 13.69 lakh | ₹19,790/month |
| HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT | 11.12 lakh | 13.80 lakh | ₹19,950/month |
| N Line N6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 11.56 lakh | 14.34 lakh | ₹20,755/month |
| HX5 1.5 Diesel AT | 11.88 lakh | 14.74 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol MT | 11.91 lakh | 14.78 lakh | ₹21,398/month |
| HX6 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 12.18 lakh | 15.10 lakh | ₹21,881/month |
| HX7 1.5 Diesel MT | 12.76 lakh | 15.83 lakh | ₹22,846/month |
| HX8 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 13.00 lakh | 16.12 lakh | ₹23,329/month |
| HX8 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.71 lakh | 17.00 lakh | ₹24,616/month |
| HX8 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel AT | 13.86 lakh | 17.19 lakh | ₹24,938/month |
| HX10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.65 lakh | 18.17 lakh | ₹26,386/month |
| HX10 Knight Edition 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 14.80 lakh | 18.35 lakh | ₹26,547/month |
| N Line N10 1.0 Turbo Petrol DCT | 15.49 lakh | 19.21 lakh | ₹27,834/month |
| HX10 1.5 Diesel AT | 15.65 lakh | 19.41 lakh | ₹28,156/month |
Hyundai Venue On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Hyundai Venue Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Hyundai Venue Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Hyundai Venue
Hyundai Venue Images
Hyundai Venue news
Hyundai Venue videos




.jpg?w=640&q=75&fm=auto)





Hyundai Venue FAQs
The Hyundai Venue price in India starts at ₹8.00 lakh and goes up to ₹15.65 lakh, ex-showroom.
The base-spec HX2 1.2 Petrol MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Tiruvallur is ₹9.40 lakh.
The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Tiruvallur is ₹13.80 lakh.
The top-spec HX10 1.5 Diesel AT Hyundai Venue on road price in Tiruvallur is ₹19.41 lakh.
Questions you may find useful
I would like to know the most suitable engine in comparison between Venue HX5 1.2 NA and Fronx Delta 1.2 NA engine . My running is only within the city on weekends. I rarely drive on highway drive. Interior wise I like Venue HX5. However, I have heard this engine is not good. Please advise.
Go for the Hyundai Venue HX5 with the 1.2 naturally aspirated petrol engine. Your usage is predominantly city driving on weekends with very rare highway runs, and in this scenario, the Venue’s 1.2 NA engine is actually a very sensible choice. It is a simple, proven and reliable unit that is well-suited to urban driving, and Hyundai’s service network and ownership experience are among the best in the country. The perception that the engine is “not good” is largely down to expectations, it is not a performance-oriented engine, but for city use it is smooth, refined and dependable.The Maruti Suzuki Fronx Delta 1.2 NA is also a good option, but the Venue HX5 has a more premium interior and a more substantial overall feel, which you already prefer. Given your usage pattern, the difference in engine performance is not significant enough to override your preference for the Venue’s cabin and overall package. The Venue HX5 1.2 NA is a perfectly good choice for your needs.
Hi Experts! I am a first-time car buyer and a new driver. I want to buy a sub-4-meter SUV. My daily usage will be between 25- 30 km. It is mostly for city driving in Delhi NCR. I intend to buy an automatic and like the Kylaq as an option. But my understanding is that it is expensive to maintain. Among other options that I am considering are the Venue and the 3XO. However, Venue has DCT, which I understand is not great for city driving. Could you give me some more guidance on maintenance of the Kylaq and, generally, if I have to choose among these 3, what should be the best option? To clarify, my budget is 12-15 lakhs. I have already looked at the Brezza as an option but did not like the feel of it. Sonet has been disregarded because there is a new Sonet coming next year. Thank you for your input!
Go for the Skoda Kylaq 1.0 TSI automatic. This Skoda car is the best fit for your usage and budget. The Kylaq uses a 6-speed torque converter automatic, which is smooth, reliable and well suited to stop-start traffic. It is not a DCT, so you do not have to worry about overheating or jerkiness in city conditions. The 1.0 TSI engine is proven and has a good ownership track record. Skoda's maintenance costs are not significantly higher than Hyundai or Mahindra, especially with service packages available. The Kylaq is also one of the best driver's cars in the segment, with a solid, planted feel and good ride quality.The Hyundai Venue DCT is a good choice but not ideal for your usage, as DCT gearboxes are not ideal for heavy city traffic. The Mahindra XUV 3XO is a strong alternative. It is spacious, feature-rich and has a good torque converter automatic gearbox, but it does not feel as engaging to drive as the Kylaq. Since you have already ruled out the Brezza and Sonet, the Kylaq is the clear recommendation. It will give you the best ownership experience and driving enjoyment over the next 5-10 years.
Hello experts, I want your advice on Hyundai Venue N Line N6 or Honda Elevate V or SV model for daily commute of around 500 km monthly running in Delhi traffic. I am planning to maintain the vehicle for approximately 10 years.
At merely 500km a month in Delhi traffic, your usage is quite limited. The Hyundai Venue N Line N6 MT is a sportier-looking version of the Venue, that is bound to stand-out in a crowd. The turbo-petrol engine is smooth and refined, and the 6-speed manual gearbox is slick too. Do note, that its clutch effort is low, however the travel is on the longer side and the action is a bit springy - this might take some time to get used to. Overall though, it is quite user-friendly with a light steering, good visibility and its relatively compact dimensions. Also, being a Hyundai, you're backed by its widespread support network, and the ownership experience is likely to be fuss-free.Go for the Honda Elevate only if you value cabin and boot space more. An added advantage of the Elevate is its more responsive naturally aspirated petrol engine, as well as its excellent ride-handling balance. And being a Honda Jazz owner, you're likely to be familiar with Honda's sorted service experience too. The Elevate is a fuss-free, sensible choice, but for a sportier driving feel, and its uniqueness, the Venue N Line gets our vote.
Hello, I have a Hyundai Venue Turbo DCT. My monthly running is around 400km, mostly in the city. Would it make sense to switch to an EV, or should I continue with the Venue?
With just 400km a month of city driving, you are not running the kind of mileage that makes a strong financial case for switching to an electric car. The Hyundai Venue Turbo DCT is a very competent city car, and at this usage level, the fuel savings from an EV would take a long time to offset the cost of a new car. If you have no issues with the Hyundai Venue and it is running well, the sensible advice is to keep it. The only reason to switch to an EV at this point would be if you specifically want the EV experience rather than purely for savings. From a financial and ownership perspective, you are better off continuing with the Venue.
Sir, my budget is 20 lakh and I am planning to either get Hyundai Venue HX8 Turbo DCT for 15.40 lakh or Hyundai Creta SX automatic for 18.14 lakh on road. I am getting more than 1.5 lakh discount on Creta and Seltos is available for 19 lakh. I am confused between these cars in Bangalore. My use is office commute and occasionals trips. Please guide me.
Go for the Hyundai Creta SX(O) automatic at Rs 18.14 lakh on-road. Given your usage of office commuting with occasional trips, the Creta is the better long-term ownership proposition. The Venue HX8 DCT at Rs. 15.4 lakh is a good deal, but the Creta is a significantly larger and more comfortable car with a more spacious rear seat, better ride quality and a more premium overall experience. The Rs 1.5 lakh discount makes the Creta SX(O) a strong value proposition, and it sits well within your Rs. 20 lakh budget. The Seltos at Rs. 19 lakh is also a good car, but the Creta SX(O) at this price point is the better deal. The Venue is a compact SUV and while it is well-equipped, it simply cannot match the space, comfort and overall ownership experience of the Creta. The Creta is the car you will be happier with over a 5-10 year ownership period.
Hyundai Venue On Road Price in India
Upcoming Cars





Hyundai Cars



Trending Cars



Latest Cars






































