Autocar India
Fallback ad for desktopHero

Last Updated on: 27 Jul 2026

Maruti Suzuki Victoris

Maruti Suzuki Victoris price in Bahadurgarh

₹11.97 - ₹22.79 Lakh
On road price in
EMI starting at ₹17,376 /month

The Maruti Suzuki Victoris price in Bahadurgarh starts at ₹10.50 lakh (ex-showroom). The Victoris on road price in Bahadurgarh for the base LXI MT begins at ₹11.97 lakh, while the Victoris top model price for the ZXI+(O) strong hybrid variant is ₹22.79 lakh.

 

Check the Maruti Victoris on-road price in your city for all 21 variants and find the one that best fits your budget and preferences.

Maruti Suzuki Victoris On Road Price by Variants

Price Breakdown
Ex-showroom Price
₹10,49,900
RTO (Individual)
₹83,992
Insurance
₹52,495
Other Charges
₹11,099
Hypothecation Charges
₹0

On road price in Bahadurgarh₹11,97,486 *
Want to take a loan?
EMI starting at ₹17,376 /month

* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.

LXI CNG MT1462 cc | CNG | Manual
₹13.37 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
VXI MT1462 cc | Petrol | Manual
₹13.46 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
VXI CNG MT1462 cc | CNG | Manual
₹14.88 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
VXI AT1462 cc | Petrol | Torque Converter
₹15.24 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
ZXI MT1462 cc | Petrol | Manual
₹15.47 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
ZXI (O) MT1462 cc | Petrol | Manual
₹15.61 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
ZXI CNG MT1462 cc | CNG | Manual
₹16.94 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
ZXI AT1462 cc | Petrol | Torque Converter
₹17.25 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh
ZXI Plus MT1462 cc | Petrol | Manual
₹17.38 LakhOn road price, Bahadurgarh

Maruti Suzuki Victoris Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews

Tell us about your experience

Maruti Suzuki Victoris Official Brochure

Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.

Calculate your fuel cost for Maruti Suzuki Victoris

Mileage28.65 kpl
Daily drive60 km
Fuel price₹100
Monthly fuel cost
₹6,283

Maruti Suzuki Dealers in Bahadurgarh

Planning to buy Victoris? Here are a few dealers in Bahadurgarh

Competent Automobiles

Plot No. 1, M.i.e. Part-b, Main Rohtak Road, Bahadurgarh, Near Indway Electric Switch Gear, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 124507

Competent Automobiles Arena - Bahadurgarh

1202, Mie Part Ii, Delhi Rohtak Road, Border, Tikri Kalan, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 124507

4.7

Competent Automobiles Co. Ltd. Nexa - Rohtak Rd

Plot No.1 Khata No.340 Khasra No.30/24, MIE Phase 2, Rohtak Rd, Bahadurgarh, Haryana 124507

4.9
View all dealers

On Road Price of Maruti Suzuki Victoris Alternatives in Bahadurgarh

View all SUV Cars Under ₹15 Lakh

Maruti Suzuki Victoris Images

Front View Image - 33482
Front Right Three Quarter Image - 33481
Alloy Wheels Image - 33479
Rear View Image - 33483
Rear View Image - 33484
Rear View Image - 29319
Color Red Image - 33480
Front Left Three Quarter Image - 29322
Headlight Image - 29324
Rear View Image - 29323
Rear Armrest Cup Holders Image - 29313
Second Row Seats Image - 29314
Front View Image - 20537
Alloy Wheels Image - 20526
Front Left Three Quarter Image - 20539
Rear View Image - 20544
Open Bonnet Engine Shot Image - 29296
Door Controls Image - 29315
Dashboard Image - 29316
Dashboard Image - 29317
Dashboard Image - 29318
Rear View Image - 29320
Rear View Image - 29321
Alloy Wheels Image - 20541
Front Right Three Quarter Image - 20540
Rear View Image - 20542
Rear View Image - 20543
Rear View Image - 20527
Color Blue Image - 20536
Alloy Wheels Image - 20535
Dashboard Image - 20524
Front Row Seats Image - 20525
Headlight Image - 20531
Dashboard Image - 20530
Dashboard Image - 20534
Dashboard Image - 20529
Steering Mounted Controls Image - 20532
Console Storage Image - 20528
Headrests Image - 20533
Color Arctic White Image - 20515
Color Splendid Silver Image - 20516
Color Sizzling Red With Black Roof Image - 20517
Color Splendid Silver With Black Roof Image - 20518
Color Magma Grey Image - 20519
Color Mystic Green Image - 20520
Color Bluish Black Image - 20521
Color Eternal Blue Image - 20522
Color Sizzling Red Image - 20523
Alloy Wheels Image - 20538

Maruti Suzuki Victoris Colours

Maruti Suzuki Victoris videos

Maruti Suzuki Victoris FAQs

Maruti Suzuki Victoris offers better value than the mechanically similar Grand Vitara. It adds features such as Level 2 ADAS, powered tailgate, front parking sensors, LED fog lamps, and larger infotainment displays, often at a lower price point, making it the more cost-effective choice.

Need an expert opinion on your car related queries?

Questions you may find useful

1d

I am looking to upgrade from my 2017 Hyundai Creta to another SUV. My annual running is around 35,000km, and my budget is up to Rs 25 lakh. I'm confused between a diesel SUV and a hybrid car. My usage is around 75% on highways. I have also considered the Mahindra XUV 7XO and Tata Harrier, but I am concerned about their relatively low fuel efficiency. Which SUV would you recommend, or should I switch to a petrol hybrid such as the Maruti Victoris, considering the coming years?

Verified
20h

With 35,000 km a year and 75% highway usage, you are a textbook diesel buyer. The fuel savings at this running are substantial, and diesel engines are at their most efficient on long highway runs. The Mahindra XUV 7XO diesel is the recommendation here. It is a genuinely strong highway SUV with a powerful and refined diesel engine, a comfortable ride and a spacious cabin. The Tata Harrier is also a good product, but the Mahindra car feels more complete overall.Your concern about fuel efficiency is understandable, but both the XUV 7XO and Harrier are large, powerful SUVs and their efficiency is reasonable for what they are.The Maruti Victoris Strong Hybrid is an excellent SUV, but it isn't the best fit for your driving pattern. Strong hybrids deliver their biggest fuel efficiency advantage in city traffic, where they can operate on electric power for longer. Since 75% of your driving is on the highway, that advantage reduces considerably, making a diesel SUV the more sensible choice.The Toyota Innova HyCross Hybrid would have been a strong alternative thanks to its excellent blend of comfort, efficiency and reliability, but it sits well beyond your stated budget.

VehicleMahindra XUV 7XO
VehicleToyota Innova HyCross
VehicleMaruti Suzuki Victoris
VehicleTata Harrier
1d

We are planning to buy a CNG vehicle for our family. Our monthly running is usually around 200-300 km, although in some months it may increase to 500-600 km. We currently own a Maruti Suzuki Wagon R CNG and are looking to upgrade to a compact SUV or SUV that offers better comfort, safety, and features for family use. We are confused between the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CNG, the Maruti Suzuki Victoris CNG and the new Maruti Suzuki Brezza 2026. Which model would be the best choice?

Verified
9h

With your monthly running of 200-300 km, occasionally rising to 500-600 km, CNG is not the most financially compelling choice. The payback period will be quite long, and you will be living with the compromises of CNG - reduced boot space, lower power output and refuelling queues. If you still want a CNG, the Victoris is the best bet among your picks. Between the Grand Vitara CNG and Victoris CNG, the Victoris is the better choice as it is essentially the same car underneath, but it uses an underfloor tank so you retain much of the boot space. Compared to the new Brezza, the Victoris is a larger car, so the interior is roomier, more premium, and the ride is a bit more comfortable too, making it a better long-term family car.Overall, the Victoris is a good choice for your needs, but with your limited usage, it will take about four years to recoup the extra Rs 90,000 the CNG commands over the regular Victoris.

VehicleMaruti Suzuki Victoris
VehicleMaruti Suzuki Grand Vitara
VehicleMaruti Suzuki Brezza
1w

Which is the better vehicle between the Hyundai Creta S(O) Petrol IVT (Automatic) and the Maruti Suzuki Victoris ZXi+(O) AT Dual Tone?

Verified
1w

The Hyundai Creta S(O) Petrol IVT and the Maruti Suzuki Victoris ZXi+(O) AT are both strong contenders, but they cater to slightly different priorities. The Creta S(O) IVT is the better choice if you value a more spacious and premium cabin, a smoother and more refined petrol engine, and a more comfortable ride. The IVT gearbox is well-suited to city driving, and the Hyundai car feels like the more polished product overall.The Victoris ZXi+(O) AT, on the other hand, is the better value proposition. This Maruti Suzuki car offers a strong feature list, a reliable and efficient naturally aspirated petrol engine, and the reassurance of Maruti’s extensive service network. The decision ultimately comes down to your priorities. If you want a more premium and refined experience, go for the Creta. If you want better value and lower running costs, the Victoris is the smarter choice.

VehicleHyundai Creta
VehicleMaruti Suzuki Victoris
2w

I am planning to buy a car, but I am confused between the Nexon CNG and Victoris CNG. I frequently travel from Mumbai to outstations(500 kms) in a month. Please suggest.

Verified
1w

Go for the Maruti Suzuki Victoris CNG. With your monthly 500km Mumbai-outstation runs, the Victoris CNG is the sensible choice. It is the larger of the two, with a more spacious cabin and a larger boot, which makes a difference on long trips with luggage. The 1.5-litre naturally aspirated engine runs well on CNG, and Maruti's CNG calibration is among the best in the business.The Nexon, with its turbo engine, has a bit more performance for highway overtakes, whereas the Victoris' naturally aspirated engine might need a downshift or two. However, in most scenarios, the Victoris will feel adequate. Overall, the Victoris is the better choice, but test-drive both on the highway to see which you prefer.

VehicleMaruti Suzuki Victoris
VehicleTata Nexon
2w

My daily running is around 10-15km, mostly in the city. I'm considering the Kia Seltos, Hyundai Creta, Maruti Suzuki Victoris, and MG Windsor. I don't want a sunroof, but an automatic transmission, a 360-degree camera and low maintenance are my priorities. Please advise.

Verified
2w

Go for the Kia Seltos Petrol IVT if it fits your budget, with the Hyundai Creta Petrol CVT as an equally good alternative if you prefer its styling or have a better local dealer. With a running of just 10 to 15km a day and predominantly city driving, a petrol automatic is the most sensible choice. A strong hybrid like the Victoris will save some fuel in traffic, but at this mileage, it will take a long time to recover its higher purchase price. The MG Windsor also doesn't make financial sense unless you have reliable home charging and specifically want to switch to an EV.The Seltos and Creta offer a very polished ownership experience with smooth, naturally aspirated petrol engines and reliable automatic gearboxes that are well-suited to stop-start traffic. They also have widespread service networks, good resale value and are likely to be easier and cheaper to own over the long term than newer alternatives.Since you don't want a sunroof but do want an automatic and a 360-degree camera, look at the variant lineup carefully, as these features are often bundled together.

VehicleKia Seltos
VehicleHyundai Creta
VehicleMaruti Suzuki Victoris
VehicleMG Windsor

Maruti Suzuki Victoris On Road Price in India

CitiesOn road price
Bhiwani
₹11.97 - ₹22.79 Lakh
Kaithal
₹11.97 - ₹22.79 Lakh
Panchkula
₹11.97 - ₹22.79 Lakh
Sirsa
₹11.97 - ₹22.79 Lakh

Upcoming Cars

Volkswagen Virtus facelift
Volkswagen Virtus facelift

₹10.80 - ₹19.70 Lakhs

Renault Bridger Electric
Renault Bridger Electric

₹12.50 - ₹17.50 Lakhs

Hyundai New Creta
Hyundai New Creta

₹11.30 - ₹20.50 Lakhs

MG New Astor
MG New Astor

₹12.00 - ₹17.00 Lakhs

Renault Bigster
Renault Bigster

₹14.00 - ₹18.00 Lakhs