Automatic SUVs for Shimla Drive
Hyundai Venue price in Balasinor
In Balasinor, the base model HX2 1.2 Petrol MT is of 8.84 lakh on-road, while the top model HX10 1.5 Diesel AT goes up to 17.53 lakh. The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT falls between them at 12.53 lakh.
If you choose to finance the car, a loan of 8,00,000 for the base HX2 1.2 Petrol MT works out to an EMI of 12,871 per month. For the top HX10 1.5 Diesel AT, the EMI rises to 25,421 on a loan of 15,80,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
- The base model HX2 1.2 Petrol MT uses the 1.2-litre petrol with a 5-speed manual, while the top model HX10 1.5 Diesel AT pairs the 1.5-litre diesel with the 6-speed torque-converter automatic.
- Choosing the 1.5-litre diesel over the 1.2-litre petrol on the same HX2 trim adds more to the price than moving up a trim level on the petrol does.
- The 1.0-litre turbo-petrol and the diesel both carry a premium over the 1.2-litre petrol, and the DCT and torque-converter automatics cost more than the manuals.
- Many automatic-only features sit in the higher trims, including the electronic parking brake with auto hold, drive and traction modes, paddle shifters and rear disc brakes.
- The single-pane sunroof arrives with the HX5, while ventilated front seats and the 4-way electric driver’s seat arrive with the HX8.
- The dual 12.3-inch screens, Bose sound system, 360-degree camera and Level 2 ADAS are reserved for the top HX10 trim.
The amount can vary by state, with registration charges, road tax, and insurance added to the ex-showroom price. As a result, the on-road price of the same variant can differ from one city to another.
Hyundai Venue price in Balasinor
In Balasinor, the base model HX2 1.2 Petrol MT is of 8.84 lakh on-road, while the top model HX10 1.5 Diesel AT goes up to 17.53 lakh. The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT falls between them at 12.53 lakh.
If you choose to finance the car, a loan of 8,00,000 for the base HX2 1.2 Petrol MT works out to an EMI of 12,871 per month. For the top HX10 1.5 Diesel AT, the EMI rises to 25,421 on a loan of 15,80,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
- The base model HX2 1.2 Petrol MT uses the 1.2-litre petrol with a 5-speed manual, while the top model HX10 1.5 Diesel AT pairs the 1.5-litre diesel with the 6-speed torque-converter automatic.
- Choosing the 1.5-litre diesel over the 1.2-litre petrol on the same HX2 trim adds more to the price than moving up a trim level on the petrol does.
- The 1.0-litre turbo-petrol and the diesel both carry a premium over the 1.2-litre petrol, and the DCT and torque-converter automatics cost more than the manuals.
- Many automatic-only features sit in the higher trims, including the electronic parking brake with auto hold, drive and traction modes, paddle shifters and rear disc brakes.
- The single-pane sunroof arrives with the HX5, while ventilated front seats and the 4-way electric driver’s seat arrive with the HX8.
- The dual 12.3-inch screens, Bose sound system, 360-degree camera and Level 2 ADAS are reserved for the top HX10 trim.
The amount can vary by state, with registration charges, road tax, and insurance added to the ex-showroom price. As a result, the on-road price of the same variant can differ from one city to another.
Hyundai Venue On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
No dealers available in Balasinor
We don't have authorised Hyundai dealers here

Hyundai Venue EMI Calculator
Hyundai Venue Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Hyundai Venue Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Hyundai Venue
Hear from the
Autocar Community
Join the Discussions
Hyundai Venue Images
Hyundai Venue news
Hyundai Venue videos




.jpg?w=640&q=75&fm=auto)





Hyundai Venue FAQs
The Hyundai Venue price in India starts at ₹8.00 lakh and goes up to ₹15.65 lakh, ex-showroom.
The base-spec HX2 1.2 Petrol MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Balasinor is ₹8.84 lakh.
The HX5 Knight Edition 1.5 Diesel MT Hyundai Venue on road price in Balasinor is ₹12.53 lakh.
The top-spec HX10 1.5 Diesel AT Hyundai Venue on road price in Balasinor is ₹17.53 lakh.
Questions you may find useful
Hi, I am confused between the new Hyundai Venue HX5 AT and the Skoda Kylaq Signature+ AT. I am purchasing this car for my father, so the running will be low and mostly in the city. However, I will occasionally take it on highways and hills. Comfort and future maintenance are my main priorities. Which of these according to you is the best in the segment? Please provide a brief comparison of both models.
Between the two, we would suggest you going for the Skoda Kylaq Signature+ AT, particularly if you enjoy driving and will occasionally take the car on highways and hills. Its six speed torque converter automatic is smoother and more predictable in stop start traffic than the Venue's seven speed DCT. The Kylaq's chassis and suspension also make it more engaging to drive, with good composure on winding roads.The one consideration is after sales and maintenance. Hyundai has the advantage of a wider service network, while Skoda ownership costs can be higher. Since this car will primarily be used by your father, take him along for a test drive of both and pay particular attention to ease of ingress and egress, ride comfort and gearbox smoothness.
Hi team, I am planning to buy my first car and I want to know which one to choose between the Kia Sonet HTK+(O) and the Hyundai Venue HX5+, both of which come with a 1.2L petrol MT. I am seriously confused about choosing between the two, so please help me out.
With a price difference of over Rs 1 lakh, we would suggest going for the Kia Sonet HTK+(O). Both cars use the same 1.2 litre naturally aspirated petrol engine, so there is little to separate them in terms of performance. This Kia car offers better value for money, with a good feature list at a lower price. However, if rear seat space is a priority, the Hyundai Venue makes a lot of sense, as it offers a more spacious cabin and better rear seat comfort.Do keep in mind that the Sonet is due for a generational replacement, so buying the current model now may mean missing out on a newer product soon.
I am based in Dabolim, Goa, and have been using an MG Comet for the last 2 years. I am looking for an additional car for myself. Recently, I had a look at the Bayon, but I am yet to take a test drive. I found its bonnet to be at a high level from the driver's seat. So, I thought of going for the Venue, which I am also yet to test drive. My annual running is less than 10,000 km, primarily within the city. Kindly suggest what would be best for me. Is buying a Kia Sonet worth it compared to the Bayon and the Venue, keeping in mind that I prefer a somewhat compact car?
Considering that you already have an MG Comet and want something a little bigger but still compact, we would suggest looking at the Hyundai Venue. With annual running of less than 10,000km, a petrol engine makes more sense than a diesel. The Hyundai Bayon is worth considering too, particularly for its refined naturally aspirated engine, but if you don't need the additional space and are willing to compromise a little on engine refinement, the Venue or Kia Sonet will help you save some money.Between the Sonet and Venue, we would pick the Venue. It is the newer product and offers better rear seat space, which could be useful if you want this car to double up as a family car. The Sonet is due for a generational change in 2027, so buying one now may also mean missing out on a substantially updated model.
Hi Autocar Team, I am confused between the Hyundai Venue HX5 Turbo MT and the Mahindra XUV 3XO AX5 TCMPFi. I am getting a good offer on the Venue. We have owned a Hyundai Grand i10 Nios for the last seven years without any issues. I like the XUV 3XO for its engine and the additional features it offers over the Venue. However, I also like the Venue because I am familiar with its driving experience and refinement. I plan to keep the new car for at least seven years, so I am looking for trouble-free ownership and a good service centre experience. My spouse prefers the rear-seat comfort of the 3XO, especially its under-thigh support and legroom, but dislikes its boot space. We also expect our family to grow in the coming years, so practicality is important. In terms of performance, I am not expecting a race car at this budget. I want a car with decent power that does not feel sluggish or make highway overtaking difficult. It should also offer reasonable mileage in city traffic and a comfortable ride for both front and rear passengers on city roads and highways. My usage will be around 60% city driving, along with a long drive of approximately 500 km every month. We have already considered other cars, and these two are our final choices. Could you please compare them in terms of ownership costs, maintenance, performance, comfort and reliability? It would also help if you could highlight any notable issues I might face with either car that could affect the driving experience or passenger comfort.
It seems like you're leaning towards the Mahindra XUV 3XO for its stronger engine performance, better feature set, and a nicer back seat experience. It is a genuinely well-rounded car, and its ride comfort and drive experience make it feel like a much larger, more expensive car. Also, between the two, the XUV 3XO is the much better car for the highway. As you've rightly pointed out, its boot space is lower on paper; however, the actual usable space is quite similar to the Venue's. So, if you like the XUV 3XO, go for it; it is a good buy.The Hyundai Venue HX5 Turbo MT might seem a bit more user-friendly with lighter controls, which make it easier to drive in the city. Moreover, you already have a positive ownership experience with Hyundai, and the Venue continues that formula with a refined turbo petrol engine and a well-built, more modern interior. It has enough performance for confident overtakes on the highway and remains reasonably efficient in city traffic. Between the two, though, the XUV 3XO gives you a big car feel, while the Venue is easier to drive in the city. For similar money, we'd pick the XUV 3XO; however, if you're getting the Venue at a substantially lower discounted price, it is a car you can't go wrong with.
Hyundai Venue On Road Price in India
Upcoming Cars





Hyundai Cars




Trending Cars




Latest Cars



Last Updated on: 30 Oct 2026






































