Autocar India
Fallback ad for desktopHero

Last Updated on: 24 Aug 2026

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq price in Dindigul

₹20.62 - ₹28.71 Lakh
On road price in
EMI starting at ₹29,926 /month

The Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq is priced from ₹20.62 lakh and ₹28.71 lakh (on-road), in Dindigul. It is offered in five trims: One, Two, Three, Three+ and Four, divided into variants.

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq On Road Price by Variants

Price Breakdown
Ex-showroom Price
₹19,45,000
RTO (Individual)
₹0
Insurance
₹97,250
Other Charges
₹20,050
Hypothecation Charges
₹0

On road price in Dindigul₹20,62,300 *
Want to take a loan?
EMI starting at ₹29,926 /month

* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.

Two 59kWhElectric | Auto
₹22.32 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Three 59kWhElectric | Auto
₹23.38 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Three 70kWhElectric | Auto
₹24.45 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Three Plus 70kWhElectric | Auto
₹25.51 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
FE 79kWhElectric | Auto
₹26.05 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Three Plus 79kWhElectric | Auto
₹26.58 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Four 79kWhElectric | Auto
₹28.71 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
Launch Edition 79kWhElectric | Auto
₹28.71 LakhOn road price, Dindigul
FE Four 79kWhElectric | Auto
₹28.71 LakhOn road price, Dindigul

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews

Tell us about your experience

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Official Brochure

Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.

Calculate your Charging cost for Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq

Range683 Km
Daily drive60 km
Electricity tariff₹6
Monthly electricity cost
₹1,249

Mahindra Dealers in Dindigul

Planning to buy BE 6 Sporteq? Here are a few dealers in Dindigul

Automotive Manufacturers Pvt. Ltd. - Nandavanapatty

No 1/115, Trichy Bypass Road, Dindigul Ho Near Ima Hall, Nandavanapatty, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu 624001

4.8
View all Mahindra Dealers in Dindigul

On Road Price of Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Alternatives in Dindigul

View all SUV Cars Under ₹20 Lakh

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Images

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq videos

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq FAQs

The ONE is a reasonable choice if you want the BE 6's core features without paying for the higher-end tech. It gets six airbags, ESP and other essential equipment, but misses the triple-screen setup, adaptive suspension and several TEQ features. So, it makes sense for buyers who value the core EV package more than the full tech experience.

Need an expert opinion on your car related queries?

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq On Road Price in India

CitiesOn road price
Nagercoil
₹20.62 - ₹28.71 Lakh

Upcoming Cars

Skoda Epiq
Skoda Epiq

₹20.00 - ₹26.00 Lakhs

JSW Motors Jaecoo J5
JSW Motors Jaecoo J5

₹20.00 - ₹25.00 Lakhs

BYD Atto 2
BYD Atto 2

₹18.00 - ₹25.00 Lakhs

MG Hector Tomahawk
MG Hector Tomahawk

₹20.00 - ₹22.00 Lakhs

Honda 0 Alpha
Honda 0 Alpha

₹16.00 - ₹25.00 Lakhs

Trending Cars

Kia Seltos
Kia Seltos

₹13.64 - ₹27.61 Lakhs

MG Hector Tomahawk
MG Hector Tomahawk

₹20.00 - ₹22.00 Lakhs

Skoda Kushaq
Skoda Kushaq

₹13.26 - ₹23.55 Lakhs