
Last Updated on: 02 Sep 2026
Hyundai Creta price in Jajpur
Hyundai Creta on road price in Jajpur, the base model Petrol E MT starts at 12.66 lakh and the top model Diesel King Knight AT reaches 23.84 lakh. The Diesel EX(O) AT sits between the two at 18.66 lakh, and that middle section is where most buyers end up.
If you are financing Creta, a loan of 11,40,000 on the base model Petrol E MT means an EMI of 18,342 a month. Stepping up to the top model Diesel King Knight AT raises that to 34,592 on a loan of 21,50,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
There are three engines here rather than one, so part of the price difference is the engine you pick before any equipment is counted.
The diesel costs more than the 115hp petrol, and the 160hp turbo-petrol sits above both.
Four gearboxes are offered across the range, and every automatic option costs more than the manual it replaces.
The panoramic sunroof, ventilated seats and the 360-degree camera arrive part way up the range rather than at the bottom.
Adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist and automatic emergency braking are reserved for the higher variants, which is where the last part of the price goes.
Registration, road tax and insurance are added to the ex-showroom figure, and how much they add depends on the state you buy in. That is why the same variant costs more in one city than another.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrol E MT | 10.91 lakh | 12.66 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| Petrol EX MT | 12.06 lakh | 14.00 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| Diesel E MT | 12.53 lakh | 14.54 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| Petrol EX(O) MT | 13.14 lakh | 15.25 lakh | ₹22,042/month |
| Diesel EX MT | 13.66 lakh | 15.85 lakh | ₹23,007/month |
| Petrol S(O) MT | 14.21 lakh | 16.49 lakh | ₹23,812/month |
| Petrol S(O) Knight MT | 14.39 lakh | 16.70 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
| Petrol EX(O) CVT | 14.50 lakh | 16.82 lakh | ₹24,295/month |
| Diesel EX(O) MT | 14.73 lakh | 17.10 lakh | ₹24,777/month |
| Petrol SX MT | 15.04 lakh | 17.46 lakh | ₹25,260/month |
| Petrol S(O) CVT | 15.66 lakh | 18.17 lakh | ₹26,386/month |
| Diesel S(O) MT | 15.85 lakh | 18.39 lakh | ₹26,547/month |
| Diesel S(O) Knight MT | 16.03 lakh | 18.60 lakh | ₹26,869/month |
| Diesel EX(O) AT | 16.08 lakh | 18.66 lakh | ₹27,030/month |
| Petrol SX Premium MT | 16.34 lakh | 18.96 lakh | ₹27,512/month |
| Petrol King MT | 17.28 lakh | 20.05 lakh | ₹28,960/month |
| Diesel S(O) AT | 17.30 lakh | 20.07 lakh | ₹29,121/month |
| Petrol SX Premium CVT | 17.79 lakh | 20.64 lakh | ₹29,926/month |
| Diesel SX Premium MT | 17.93 lakh | 20.80 lakh | ₹30,087/month |
| Petrol King CVT | 18.69 lakh | 21.68 lakh | ₹31,374/month |
| Petrol King Knight CVT | 18.83 lakh | 21.85 lakh | ₹31,695/month |
| Diesel King MT | 18.86 lakh | 21.88 lakh | ₹31,695/month |
| N Line N10 Turbo Petrol MT | 19.03 lakh | 22.08 lakh | ₹32,017/month |
| Diesel King AT | 19.78 lakh | 22.95 lakh | ₹33,304/month |
| Turbo Petrol King DCT | 19.91 lakh | 23.11 lakh | ₹33,465/month |
| N Line N10 Turbo Petrol DCT | 19.95 lakh | 23.15 lakh | ₹33,465/month |
| Diesel King Knight AT | 20.11 lakh | 23.84 lakh | ₹34,592/month |
Hyundai Creta price in Jajpur
Hyundai Creta on road price in Jajpur, the base model Petrol E MT starts at 12.66 lakh and the top model Diesel King Knight AT reaches 23.84 lakh. The Diesel EX(O) AT sits between the two at 18.66 lakh, and that middle section is where most buyers end up.
If you are financing Creta, a loan of 11,40,000 on the base model Petrol E MT means an EMI of 18,342 a month. Stepping up to the top model Diesel King Knight AT raises that to 34,592 on a loan of 21,50,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
There are three engines here rather than one, so part of the price difference is the engine you pick before any equipment is counted.
The diesel costs more than the 115hp petrol, and the 160hp turbo-petrol sits above both.
Four gearboxes are offered across the range, and every automatic option costs more than the manual it replaces.
The panoramic sunroof, ventilated seats and the 360-degree camera arrive part way up the range rather than at the bottom.
Adaptive cruise control, lane-keeping assist and automatic emergency braking are reserved for the higher variants, which is where the last part of the price goes.
Registration, road tax and insurance are added to the ex-showroom figure, and how much they add depends on the state you buy in. That is why the same variant costs more in one city than another.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrol E MT | 10.91 lakh | 12.66 lakh | ₹18,342/month |
| Petrol EX MT | 12.06 lakh | 14.00 lakh | ₹20,272/month |
| Diesel E MT | 12.53 lakh | 14.54 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| Petrol EX(O) MT | 13.14 lakh | 15.25 lakh | ₹22,042/month |
| Diesel EX MT | 13.66 lakh | 15.85 lakh | ₹23,007/month |
| Petrol S(O) MT | 14.21 lakh | 16.49 lakh | ₹23,812/month |
| Petrol S(O) Knight MT | 14.39 lakh | 16.70 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
| Petrol EX(O) CVT | 14.50 lakh | 16.82 lakh | ₹24,295/month |
| Diesel EX(O) MT | 14.73 lakh | 17.10 lakh | ₹24,777/month |
| Petrol SX MT | 15.04 lakh | 17.46 lakh | ₹25,260/month |
| Petrol S(O) CVT | 15.66 lakh | 18.17 lakh | ₹26,386/month |
| Diesel S(O) MT | 15.85 lakh | 18.39 lakh | ₹26,547/month |
| Diesel S(O) Knight MT | 16.03 lakh | 18.60 lakh | ₹26,869/month |
| Diesel EX(O) AT | 16.08 lakh | 18.66 lakh | ₹27,030/month |
| Petrol SX Premium MT | 16.34 lakh | 18.96 lakh | ₹27,512/month |
| Petrol King MT | 17.28 lakh | 20.05 lakh | ₹28,960/month |
| Diesel S(O) AT | 17.30 lakh | 20.07 lakh | ₹29,121/month |
| Petrol SX Premium CVT | 17.79 lakh | 20.64 lakh | ₹29,926/month |
| Diesel SX Premium MT | 17.93 lakh | 20.80 lakh | ₹30,087/month |
| Petrol King CVT | 18.69 lakh | 21.68 lakh | ₹31,374/month |
| Petrol King Knight CVT | 18.83 lakh | 21.85 lakh | ₹31,695/month |
| Diesel King MT | 18.86 lakh | 21.88 lakh | ₹31,695/month |
| N Line N10 Turbo Petrol MT | 19.03 lakh | 22.08 lakh | ₹32,017/month |
| Diesel King AT | 19.78 lakh | 22.95 lakh | ₹33,304/month |
| Turbo Petrol King DCT | 19.91 lakh | 23.11 lakh | ₹33,465/month |
| N Line N10 Turbo Petrol DCT | 19.95 lakh | 23.15 lakh | ₹33,465/month |
| Diesel King Knight AT | 20.11 lakh | 23.84 lakh | ₹34,592/month |
Hyundai Creta On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Hyundai Creta Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Hyundai Creta
Hyundai Creta Images
Hyundai Creta news
Hyundai Creta videos







Hyundai Creta FAQs
The 2026 Hyundai Creta feels dated in comparison to newer offerings like the Kia Seltos, Tata Sierra, Renault Duster, Nissan Tekton, Skoda Kushaq and Volkswagen Taigun. As such, it misses out on a lot of new-age features that the rivals offer, while being offered at a similar price compared to the newer rivals. So, even though it is the bestselling midsize SUV, it does not currently offer a lot of value for the price paid.
Questions you may find useful
Some dealers are quietly adding a handling charge on top of the ex-showroom price for the Creta Electric because demand is outpacing supply right now.
I went to book a Hyundai Creta but seeing the stylish Verna next to Creta, took its test drive. The seat and ambience seem way better than any car and have almost decided to go with Verna but I have one doubt about its ground clearance. Since I will be driving the car in Chennai city and on highways with occasional patchy roads, even if scrapping occurs rarely, will it be a costly affair to repair?
Go for the Hyundai Verna. Your usage in the city and highways with only occasional patchy roads is exactly the kind of scenario where the Verna works well. It offers a more premium cabin, a lower seating position and a more engaging driving experience than the Creta, which is why it felt so good on the test drive. The ground clearance is lower than the Creta, but it is not a deal-breaker. On rare occasions, you may scrape the underbody on a badly designed speed breaker or a deep pothole, but this is usually limited to minor scrapes on the underbody cladding or the exhaust heat shield. These are not expensive to repair and do not affect the car's reliability or safety. The Verna is a well-engineered sedan and can handle occasional rough patches without issue. If you are still concerned, you can take speed breakers at an angle and slow down on bad patches, which will minimise the chances of scraping. Overall, the Verna will give you a enjoyable ownership experience, and the ground clearance is not a reason to avoid it.
Thank you for considering my query. I am a Central Government employee and am eligible to register a car under the BH series, which reduces my initial ownership costs. My budget is around Rs 15-16 lakh. Within this budget, I am considering the Hyundai Venue HX10 and the Hyundai Creta S(O). The Venue is the top-end, feature-rich option, while the Creta is a larger and more comfortable car but offers fewer features in the variant that fits my budget. I am confused between choosing a fully loaded smaller SUV and a lower variant of a larger SUV. Which one would you recommend?
Go for the Creta S(O). The Venue HX10 is a well-equipped car, but the Hyundai Creta is a larger, more comfortable and more premium product overall. It offers better ride quality, more rear-seat space and a more relaxed driving experience, which will matter far more over years of ownership than a few extra features. The S(O) variant may not be the most feature-rich, but it still covers all the essentials and gives you the benefit of the Creta's superior comfort and refinement.The Hyundai Venue HX10 is a good car, but it is still a segment below the Creta in terms of overall size and comfort. The Creta S(O) is the car you will be happier with after five years.
I am confused between buying Hyundai Creta S(O) and Hyundai Venue HX10 variant. Please advice.
With the Hyundai Creta S(O), not only do you get a larger, more responsive 1.5 naturally aspirated petrol engine, but also a noticeably larger cabin and a few premium features like a panoramic sunroof. Furthermore, the Creta brand has stronger equity, and as a result, you're resale value down the line is likely to be higher too. Hence, unless you need a smaller car due to parking constraints, the Creta is the better pick.
I want to buy the Creta S Summer Edition Diesel Manual. My family has four members and one dog, and we love going on long drives. How suitable is this car for our requirements?
The Hyundai Creta diesel manual is a very sensible choice for your requirements. With four family members and a dog, the Creta offers enough space for comfortable long drives, and the boot is large enough to accommodate luggage and a dog crate or bedding. The diesel engine is the real highlight here – it is refined, fuel-efficient and has strong mid-range performance, which makes highway cruising effortless and overtaking easy. The manual gearbox is smooth and easy to use, and the overall driving experience is relaxed and comfortable, which is exactly what you want on long journeys.The S Option Summer Edition is a well-equipped variant, so you get most of the essential features without stretching the budget unnecessarily. Hyundai’s service network is extensive, and the Creta has a strong reputation for reliability and low maintenance costs, which adds to the ownership peace of mind.If you have a large dog and want a bit more room, it might be worth looking at the Kia Carens Clavis diesel. While you don't need the third row, the boot is significantly larger and gives you more room for the dog and luggage.
Hyundai Creta On Road Price in India
| Cities | On road price |
|---|---|
Bhubaneswar | ₹12.66 - ₹23.84 Lakh |
Cuttack | ₹12.66 - ₹23.84 Lakh |
Upcoming Cars





Hyundai Cars



Trending Cars




Latest Cars

















































































