
Last Updated on: 31 Aug 2026

Maruti Suzuki Brezza price in Rajanna Sircilla
On-road in Rajanna Sircilla, the base model LXi Turbo starts at 8.77 lakh and the top model ZXi Plus AT reaches 16.67 lakh. The VXi CNG sits between the two at 11.46 lakh.
If you are financing the car, a loan of 7,90,000 on the base model LXi Turbo means an EMI of 12,710 a month. Stepping up to the top model ZXi Plus AT raises that to 24,134 on a loan of 15,00,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
Three engines are offered here, so the engine you choose moves the price before any equipment is counted.
The base model LXi Turbo uses the 1.0-litre turbo, while the top model ZXi Plus AT pairs the 1.5-litre petrol with the automatic.
The automatic gearbox is offered only with the 1.5-litre petrol, so choosing it also decides your engine.
The 10.1-inch touchscreen, ventilated front seats and the cooled wireless charger arrive higher up the range.
The 360-degree camera, blind-spot warning and rear cross-traffic alert are reserved for the upper variants.
Registration, road tax and insurance are added to the ex-showroom figure, and how much they add depends on the state you buy in. That is why the same variant costs more in one city than another.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| LXi Turbo | 7.40 lakh | 8.77 lakh | ₹12,710/month |
| LXi | 8.30 lakh | 9.84 lakh | ₹14,319/month |
| VXi Turbo | 8.55 lakh | 10.14 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| LXi CNG | 9.35 lakh | 10.73 lakh | ₹15,606/month |
| VXi | 9.26 lakh | 10.98 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| VXi CNG | 9.99 lakh | 11.46 lakh | ₹16,572/month |
| ZXi Turbo | 9.85 lakh | 11.68 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| ZXi | 10.50 lakh | 12.92 lakh | ₹18,663/month |
| VXi AT | 10.61 lakh | 13.06 lakh | ₹18,824/month |
| ZXi CNG | 11.55 lakh | 13.43 lakh | ₹19,468/month |
| ZXi Plus Turbo | 11.16 lakh | 13.73 lakh | ₹19,950/month |
| ZXi AT | 11.85 lakh | 14.58 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| ZXi Plus AT | 13.55 lakh | 16.67 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
Maruti Suzuki Brezza price in Rajanna Sircilla
On-road in Rajanna Sircilla, the base model LXi Turbo starts at 8.77 lakh and the top model ZXi Plus AT reaches 16.67 lakh. The VXi CNG sits between the two at 11.46 lakh.
If you are financing the car, a loan of 7,90,000 on the base model LXi Turbo means an EMI of 12,710 a month. Stepping up to the top model ZXi Plus AT raises that to 24,134 on a loan of 15,00,000.
Why prices change from the base model to the top model:
Three engines are offered here, so the engine you choose moves the price before any equipment is counted.
The base model LXi Turbo uses the 1.0-litre turbo, while the top model ZXi Plus AT pairs the 1.5-litre petrol with the automatic.
The automatic gearbox is offered only with the 1.5-litre petrol, so choosing it also decides your engine.
The 10.1-inch touchscreen, ventilated front seats and the cooled wireless charger arrive higher up the range.
The 360-degree camera, blind-spot warning and rear cross-traffic alert are reserved for the upper variants.
Registration, road tax and insurance are added to the ex-showroom figure, and how much they add depends on the state you buy in. That is why the same variant costs more in one city than another.
| Variant Name | Ex-Showroom Price | On-Road Price | EMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| LXi Turbo | 7.40 lakh | 8.77 lakh | ₹12,710/month |
| LXi | 8.30 lakh | 9.84 lakh | ₹14,319/month |
| VXi Turbo | 8.55 lakh | 10.14 lakh | ₹14,641/month |
| LXi CNG | 9.35 lakh | 10.73 lakh | ₹15,606/month |
| VXi | 9.26 lakh | 10.98 lakh | ₹15,928/month |
| VXi CNG | 9.99 lakh | 11.46 lakh | ₹16,572/month |
| ZXi Turbo | 9.85 lakh | 11.68 lakh | ₹16,894/month |
| ZXi | 10.50 lakh | 12.92 lakh | ₹18,663/month |
| VXi AT | 10.61 lakh | 13.06 lakh | ₹18,824/month |
| ZXi CNG | 11.55 lakh | 13.43 lakh | ₹19,468/month |
| ZXi Plus Turbo | 11.16 lakh | 13.73 lakh | ₹19,950/month |
| ZXi AT | 11.85 lakh | 14.58 lakh | ₹21,077/month |
| ZXi Plus AT | 13.55 lakh | 16.67 lakh | ₹24,134/month |
Maruti Suzuki Brezza On Road Price by Variants
* Estimated on-road price. Final amount may vary.
Maruti Suzuki Brezza Booking & Test Drive - User Reviews
Tell us about your experience
Maruti Suzuki Brezza Official Brochure
Download the complete brochure with specs, features, and variants.
Calculate your fuel cost for Maruti Suzuki Brezza
On Road Price of Maruti Suzuki Brezza Alternatives in Rajanna Sircilla

Maruti Suzuki Brezza Images
Maruti Suzuki Brezza news
Maruti Suzuki Brezza videos






Maruti Suzuki Brezza FAQs
The Maruti Suzuki Brezza is priced from ₹7.40 lakh to ₹13.55 lakh. Interestingly, Maruti has priced the turbo-petrol-powered Brezza lower than the naturally-aspirated versions. This, coupled with the fact that the Brezza offers a decent feature suite, makes it a value-for-money SUV.
The Brezza's 1.0-litre direct-injection turbo-petrol engine, offered at a much lower price than the 1.5-litre naturally-aspirated unit, offers the most value-for-money by offering more performance at a reasonable price.
Questions you may find useful
My budget is approximately Rs. 15 lakh, and I want to go for an automatic car. Most of my driving is in city traffic in the NCR. Please advise me between the Brezza and the Victoris. Which variant offers the best value for money?
Go for the Maruti Suzuki Brezza automatic. With a budget of around Rs 15 lakh and mostly city driving in NCR, the Brezza is the more sensible choice. The naturally aspirated petrol engine paired with the six-speed torque converter automatic is smooth, reliable and well-suited to stop-start traffic. This Maruti Suzuki car is also a proven product with Maruti's extensive service network, which is a big advantage for long-term ownership in NCR.With the Victoris, you get a larger car, but your budget will only allow for the VXi, which lacks some features compared to the Brezza ZXi. If space is more important to you than features, then the Victoris is a solid choice. If not, the Brezza is a better balance of features and value.
I am upgrading from a 2016 Brezza Diesel MT to an automatic SUV (Rs. 20-25 lakh budget), primarily looking at the Kia Seltos. My running is around 6,000 km/year, with 80% in heavy city traffic. I love diesel mid-range punch, but low-speed city commutes make me wary of DPF issues. On the flip side, the 1.5 NA petrol feels underpowered, while the 1.5 Turbo-Petrol will likely deliver poor city mileage with my heavy right foot. Given this trade-off, which Seltos powertrain fits best?
With 6,000 km a year and 80% heavy city traffic, a diesel is not the right choice. The DPF will not get enough highway runs to regenerate properly, and you will end up with unnecessary headaches. The 1.5 naturally aspirated petrol is smooth and reliable, but coming from a diesel Brezza, it will feel flat and lacking that mid-range punch you enjoy. The 1.5 turbo petrol is the better fit for your driving style – it has strong mid-range performance and will feel far more satisfying in city overtakes. Yes, fuel efficiency will drop with a heavy right foot, but that is a trade-off for the performance you are looking for. At your running, the fuel cost difference is manageable, and you avoid the DPF concerns entirely. Go for the Seltos 1.5 turbo petrol automatic - it is the closest match to the diesel punch you like, without the ownership worries.
My daily usage will be around 15-20 km, mostly in city traffic. I rarely make out-of-city trips of 60-100 km, and never beyond that. I need a car that is very spacious, has a comfortable cabin, offers good AC performance, and can handle potholes well. I am open to a bigger car, but my concern is that a smaller car is easier to drive in the city. I don't care much about boot space. Since my usage is low, I don't think fuel economy matters significantly. Can someone suggest whether I should go for the Brezza or XUV 3XO? Or are there any other alternatives in this price range?
Go for the Mahindra XUV 3XO; it is more spacious in terms of a wider cabin, and it meets your other requirements too, like the ability to handle potholes, as its suspension is quite sturdy. The only drawbacks with the 3XO are lower fuel efficiency and a smaller boot, but these are two points that are not concerns for you; thus the 3XO will suit you well. It is also more engaging to drive. The Maruti Suzuki Brezza is also a good option on over medium-sized ruts and slightly bad roads; it does offer a more plush ride. It also has a comfortable enough cabin with good AC, but we would lean towards the 3XO given that you want something very spacious and seem to be in an area with bad potholes.
I currently live in Pune and am looking for a sub-4-metre SUV under Rs 13 lakh for my father, who also lives in the city. His usage will be around 70% in the city, with a monthly running of less than 500km. I was considering the 2026 Brezza Turbo, but I came across mixed driving reviews on YouTube. Some say the engine is well-tuned for city driving and does not stall at low rpm, while others feel that the turbo performs better on highways as it needs more than 1,500-2,000rpm to deliver its best. Should I go for a turbo-petrol or naturally aspirated engine? What other factors should be considered when choosing a turbo over an NA engine?
For your father’s usage in Pune, 70% city driving and less than 500km a month, a naturally aspirated petrol engine is the better choice. The Maruti Suzuki Brezza turbo is a good engine, but in the city you won't really benefit much from the added performance. A naturally aspirated petrol is more linear, more efficient and easier to drive in the city, especially for an older driver. It’s also likely to be slightly more reliable and cheaper to maintain in the long run.The Brezza naturally aspirated petrol is a solid choice. If you want alternatives, the Hyundai Venue naturally aspirated petrol is another good option with a smooth engine and modern cabin.
I’m 38 years old, earn more than Rs 1.5 lakh per month, and this will be my first car. I’m considering the Maruti Brezza, Fronx, Mahindra XUV 3XO, Kia Seltos, Hyundai Creta, and Honda Elevate. I’m currently planning to go for the Kia Seltos automatic IVT. Which car would be the most suitable for me? I’ll mainly use the car for monthly trips, with a running of around 500-1,000 km per month or every one and a half months.
Go for the Kia Seltos IVT. With your monthly running of 500- 1,000 km and usage focused on occasional trips, a petrol automatic is the right choice, and the Seltos IVT is one of the smoothest and most refined options in the segment. The IVT is well-suited to relaxed driving and delivers a seamless driving experience, especially in stop-start traffic. This Kia car also offers a premium cabin, good rear seat space, and a strong feature set, making it a very comfortable and well-rounded first car.The Hyundai Creta is the closest alternative, offering a similar mechanical package with a slightly softer ride and a more comfort-oriented character. The Seltos, however, feels a bit more premium inside and offers marginally better rear seat space. The Mahindra XUV 3XO, Maruti Suzuki Brezza, and Fronx are good value, but they are a segment below the Seltos.Overall, the Seltos IVT strikes the best balance between comfort, refinement, and long-term ownership satisfaction for your requirements.
Upcoming Cars





Maruti Suzuki Cars


Trending Cars



Latest Cars










































































