1 / 0

JK TYRE NATIONAL RACING CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 3

17th Aug 2009 7:00 am

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

FORMULA LGB HYUNDAI ENDURO
1 S NARENDRAN    
2 AKHIL DEVRAG    
3 SUDANAND RAJAN    
4 VISHNU PRASAD    
5 SHRAVAN REDDY
6 AJAY KINI
7 ARVIND SRINIVASAN
8 MOHIT M

FORMULA LGB SWIFT
RACE 1
1 GOUTHAM PAREKH
2 GOKUL KRISHNA
3 MITRA J
4 DEEPAK R
5 KHYATI MODI    
DNF KARTHIK KRISHNA
DNF DILJITH T S
DNF SAMYAK SHAH
DNF PARAGJYOTHI B
DNS CHETAN K
DQ PRITHVEEN RAJAN
DQ VISHNU PRASAD
DQ AKHIL DEVRAG
DQ PRASHANT K    
DQ SANDEEP KUMAR
DQ SUDARSHANA RAO
DQ AJAY KINI

RACE 2
1 SUDARSHANA RAO    
2 DEEPAK R    
3 GOKUL KRISHNA    
4 PARAGJYOTHI B    
5 PRITHVEEN RAJAN
6 KARTHIK KRISHNA
7 VISHNU PRASAD
8 SANDEEP KUMAR    
9 DILJITH T S    
DNF CHETAN K
DNF MITRA J    
DNF AKHIL DEVRAG
DNF PRASHANT K
DNF SAMYAK SHAH
DNF KHYATI MODY
DNS GOUTHAM PAREKH
DQ AJAY KINI

FORMULA ROLON CHEVROLET
RACE 1
1 ASHWIN SUNDAR
2 SARAN VIKRAM    
3 SHANKAR NARAYANAN
4 AKHIL KHUSLANI
5 SAROSH HATARIA
6 DILJITH T S
7 GAURAV DALAL    
8 KARTIK SHANKAR    
DNF AMITRAJIT GHOSH    

RACE 2
1 ASHWIN SUNDAR
2 SARAN VIKRAM    
3 GAURAV DALAL
4 AKHIL KHUSLANI
5 SHANKAR NARAYANAN    
6 DILJITH T S    
DNF AMITRAJIT GHOSH    
DNF KARTIK SHANKAR    
DNF SAROSH HATARIA    

SUPERBIKES
RACE 1
1 EMMANUEL JEBARAJ (600CC EXPERT)
2 VIVEK PILLAI (600CC EXPERT)
3 K V BALAJI (600CC NOVICE)
4 GOPINANDAN (600CC EXPERT)
5 ALOK SASHIDHAR (1000CC)
6 SUMIT LUCAS (600CC NOVICE)
7 PRAVEEN KEERTHI (600CC EXPERT)
8 SANJAY KUMAR (1000CC)
9 ALISHA ABDULLAH (600CC NOVICE)
10 PRITHVI (600CC NOVICE)
11 RAMJI GOVINDARAJAN     (1000CC)
12 PRAKASH MURALI (1000CC)
13 RAJEEV RAJU (1000CC)

RACE 2
1 EMMANUEL JEBARAJ (600CC EXPERT)
2 VIVEK PILLAI (600CC EXPERT)
3 SUMIT LUCAS (600 CC NOVICE)
4 K V BALAJI (600CC NOVICE)
5 PRAVEEN KEERTHI (600CC EXPERT)
6 ALOK SASHIDHAR (1000CC)
7 SANJAY KUMAR (1000CC)
8 ALISHA ABDULLAH (600CC NOVICE)
9 PRITHVI (600CC NOVICE)
10 PRAKASH MURALI (1000CC)
11 RAMJI GOVINDARAJAN (1000CC)
12 RAJEEV RAJU     (1000CC)
DNF GOPINANDAN (600CC EXPERT)

SUPER SALOONS
RACE 1
1 B VIJAYKUMAR    
2 RADHA SELVARAJ
3 SAILESH BOLISETTI
4 C RAJARAM    
5 BALAVIJAY
6 SIDDHARTH
7 K ARJUN
8 SIVAKUMAR    
9 ANTHONY GEORGE    
10 BHUVARAGHAVAN
11 FAHAD KUTTY    
12 RAMESH BABU    
13 D VIJAYKUMAR    
DNF SIVARAMAKRISHNAN    
DNF AKBAR EBRAHIM
DNS SUDANAND RAJAN    
DNS VIDYAPRAKASH

RACE 2
1 B VIJAYKUMAR    
2 SAILESH BOLISETTI
3 RADHA SELVARAJ
4 VIDYAPRAKASH
5 C RAJARAM
6 SIDDHARTH
7 K ARJUN
8 SIVAKUMAR
9 ANTHONY GEORGE
10 AKBAR EBRAHIM
11 BHUVARAGHAVAN
12 RAMESH BABU
13 D VIJAYKUMAR
DNF SUDANAND RAJAN
DNF FAHAD KUTTY
DNF SIVARAMAKRISHNAN
DNF BALAVIJAY

Copyright (c) Autocar India. All rights reserved.


Tell us what you think.